Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Usi Contest Gloves 10 02,Usi Contest Gloves 12 02,Usi Reliave Boxing Gloves,Usi Boxing Shoe,Mouth G
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4288155 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 04, 2023 23:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/12/2023
Expired 996 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI SALES AND SUPPLY | - | 14-12-2023 15:11:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S D.C.DUTTA & SONS | - | 14-12-2023 18:21:03 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S OM ENTERPRISE | - | 14-12-2023 16:23:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SPORTS GROUP | - | 13-12-2023 20:07:39 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI SALES AND SUPPLY(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : USI Contest Gloves 10 02,USI Contest Gloves 12 02,USI Reliave Boxing Gloves,USI Boxing shoe,Mouth G | 53614.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S OM ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : USI Contest Gloves 10 02,USI Contest Gloves 12 02,USI Reliave Boxing Gloves,USI Boxing shoe,Mouth G | 64809.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S D.C.DUTTA & SONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : USI Contest Gloves 10 02,USI Contest Gloves 12 02,USI Reliave Boxing Gloves,USI Boxing shoe,Mouth G | 74901.00 | L3 |