Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gloves 10 Oz,Gloves 12 Oz,Gloves 16 Oz,Boxing Punching Pad Usi,Boxing Wall Pad Usi,Punching Bag,Hea
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Sports | Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3894004 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 30, 2023 20:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/09/2023
Expired 1093 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
DOGRA HOSIERY
Contract Value
738002
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Vijay Prakash
Ministry:
Ministry Of Youth Affairs And Sports
Department:
Department Of Sports
Organisation:
Sports Authority Of India (sai)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BAJAJ & CO | - | 09-09-2023 14:27:37 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | DOGRA HOSIERY | - | 08-09-2023 15:24:27 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | Ess Kay Sports | - | 07-09-2023 16:11:43 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | G.G.ENTERPRISES & TRADING CO. | - | 09-09-2023 15:06:26 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | OM EXPORTS WORLD | - | 08-09-2023 17:10:54 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SHIVA TRADERS | - | 08-09-2023 23:04:08 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | SP ENTERPRISES | - | 09-09-2023 09:40:49 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | THE PUNJAB SPORTS HOUSE | - | 07-09-2023 11:40:59 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DOGRA HOSIERY | Item Categories : GLOVES 10 OZ,GLOVES 12 OZ,GLOVES 16 OZ,BOXING PUNCHING PAD USI,BOXING WALL PAD USI,PUNCHING BAG,HEA | 738002.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHIVA TRADERS | Item Categories : GLOVES 10 OZ,GLOVES 12 OZ,GLOVES 16 OZ,BOXING PUNCHING PAD USI,BOXING WALL PAD USI,PUNCHING BAG,HEA | 845400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SP ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : GLOVES 10 OZ,GLOVES 12 OZ,GLOVES 16 OZ,BOXING PUNCHING PAD USI,BOXING WALL PAD USI,PUNCHING BAG,HEA | 952000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PUNCHING BAG | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 129940.000 |
| AGILITY STICK | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 2950.000 |
| GLOVES 10 OZ | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 119600.000 |
| JAB STICK | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 19900.000 |
| HEAD GUARD | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 58000.000 |
| KNEE CAP | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 7920.000 |
| GLOVES 12 OZ | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 59800.000 |
| BANDAGE | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 23600.000 |
| TRAINING HEAD GUARD | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 58000.000 |
| GLOVES 16 OZ | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 59800.000 |
| ICE BOX | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 4992.000 |
| SKIPPING ROPE | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 15520.000 |
| BOXING PUNCHING PAD USI | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 49800.000 |
| ICE BAG | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 15900.000 |
| GUM SHIELD | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 11600.000 |
| BOXING WALL PAD USI | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 74900.000 |
| COACHES WAST PAD | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 5980.000 |
| GROIN GUARD CUP PROTECTOR | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 19800.000 |