Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bins Plastic
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3590252 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 20, 2023 13:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/07/2023
Expired 1150 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Air Force
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAC ENTERPRISE | Make : AIF STANDARD QUALITY Model : BINS PLASTIC Title : BINS PLASTIC | 10-07-2023 22:35:37 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | CHOUDHARY AND SONS | Make : STANDARD QUALITY Model : BINS PLASTIC Storage Box with Lid Title : BINS PLASTIC | 10-07-2023 22:17:19 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | CLASSIC GROUP | Make : GOOD QUALITY Model : Storage Box with 1 lid Title : BINS PLASTIC | 11-07-2023 08:00:27 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | EK DANT ENTERPRISE | Make : GOOD QUALITY Model : BINS PLASTIC Title : BINS PLASTIC | 11-07-2023 09:23:54 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S Sunil Rastogi | Make : NA Model : Bins Plastic Title : Bins Plastic | 08-07-2023 22:35:19 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | SHREE JEE TRADERS | Make : NA Model : BINS PLASTIC Title : BINS PLASTIC | 10-07-2023 22:57:37 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | Zenith Enterprises | Make : NA Model : PLASTIC BIN AS PER YOUR SPECS Title : PLASTIC BIN AS PER YOUR SPECS | 10-07-2023 21:03:30 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Zenith Enterprises | Item Categories : BINS PLASTIC | 89424.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CHOUDHARY AND SONS | Item Categories : BINS PLASTIC | 100512.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AAC ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : BINS PLASTIC | 102240.00 | L3 |
| 4 | EK DANT ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : BINS PLASTIC | 103680.00 | L4 |
| 5 | M/S Sunil Rastogi | Item Categories : BINS PLASTIC | 114480.00 | L5 |
| 6 | SHREE JEE TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : BINS PLASTIC | 157392.00 | L6 |
| 7 | CLASSIC GROUP | Item Categories : BINS PLASTIC | 215998.56 | L7 |