Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Link Rod Forged For Radial Gate: Diameter 70 Mm Length 810 Mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5269200 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 17, 2024 22:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/09/2024
Expired 729 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
S K SALES COMPANY
Contract Value
2480480
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 12 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sudhanshu Shekhar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | mechanical solutions | Make : Reputed as TS Model : Link rod forged Diameter 70 mm Length 810 mm Title : Link rod Forged for radial gate: Diameter 70 mm Length 810 mm | 07-09-2024 11:54:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | S K SALES COMPANY | Make : SKS as per technical specs Model : Link rod Forged for radial gate Title : Link rod Forged for radial gate: Diameter 70 mm Length 810 mm | 06-09-2024 01:20:43 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | UNITED ENGG. CO. | Make : UNENCO Model : Link rod Forged for radial gate: D-70mm & L-810mm Title : Link rod Forged for radial gate: Diameter 70 mm Length 810 mm | 06-09-2024 17:52:56 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S K SALES COMPANY(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Link rod Forged for radial gate: Diameter 70 mm Length 810 mm | 2480480.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Link rod Forged for radial gate: Diameter 70 mm Length 810 mm | SKS as per technical specs | Link rod Forged for radial gate | 8 | ₹ 2480480.000 |