Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Forged & Annealed Steel Rod Dia 285 (+ / 2) Mm In Multiple Length Of 70(+ / 5) Mm To Specn 1.2344/X
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6123334 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 10, 2025 21:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/04/2025
Expired 498 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.C.STEEL TRADING CORPN | Make : ANY MAJOR REPUTED BRAND Model : FORGED & ANNEALED STEEL ROD DIA 285 (+ /-2) MM Title : FORGED & ANNEALED STEEL ROD DIA 285 (+ /-2) MM IN MULTIPLE LENGTH OF 70(+ /-5) MM TO SPECN 1.2344/X3 | 24-04-2025 10:03:54 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ANISHA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : FORGED & ANNEALED STEEL ROD DIA 285 (+ /-2) MM Title : FORGED & ANNEALED STEEL ROD DIA 285 (+ /-2) MM IN MULTIPLE LENGTH OF 70(+ /-5) MM TO SPECN 1.2344/X3 | 14-04-2025 18:03:38 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | BANSAL TECHNICO | Make : NA Model : SKD61 Title : FORGED & ANNEALED STEEL ROD DIA 285 (+ /-2) MM IN MULTIPLE LENGTH OF 70(+ /-5) MM TO SPECN 1.2344/X3 | 20-04-2025 19:59:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | Kumar Enterprises | Make : ANY REPUTED BRAND Model : FORGED & ANNEALED ST. ROD DIA 285 (+ /-2) MM IN MU Title : FORGED & ANNEALED STEEL ROD DIA 285 (+ /-2) MM IN MULTIPLE LENGTH OF 70(+ /-5) MM TO SPECN 1.2344/X3 | 17-04-2025 11:21:05 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | MASCOT STEEL CENTRE | Make : NA Model : FORGED & ANNEALED STEEL ROD DIA 285 (+ /-2) MM IN Title : FORGED & ANNEALED STEEL ROD DIA 285 (+ /-2) MM IN MULTIPLE LENGTH OF 70(+ /-5) MM TO SPECN 1.2344/X3 | 17-04-2025 14:40:12 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | NISHTHA STEEL & FORGINGS | Make : NA Model : FORGED & ANNEALED STEEL ROD DIA 285 (+ /-2) MM IN Title : FORGED & ANNEALED STEEL ROD DIA 285 (+ /-2) MM IN MULTIPLE LENGTH OF 70(+ /-5) MM TO SPECN 1.2344/X3 | 24-04-2025 17:35:06 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kumar Enterprises | Item Categories : FORGED & ANNEALED STEEL ROD DIA 285 (+ /-2) MM IN MULTIPLE LENGTH OF 70(+ /-5) MM TO SPECN 1.2344/X | 194700.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ANISHA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : FORGED & ANNEALED STEEL ROD DIA 285 (+ /-2) MM IN MULTIPLE LENGTH OF 70(+ /-5) MM TO SPECN 1.2344/X | 207000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BANSAL TECHNICO | Item Categories : FORGED & ANNEALED STEEL ROD DIA 285 (+ /-2) MM IN MULTIPLE LENGTH OF 70(+ /-5) MM TO SPECN 1.2344/X | 207600.00 | L3 |
| 4 | A.C.STEEL TRADING CORPN | Item Categories : FORGED & ANNEALED STEEL ROD DIA 285 (+ /-2) MM IN MULTIPLE LENGTH OF 70(+ /-5) MM TO SPECN 1.2344/X | 743400.00 | L4 |
| 5 | NISHTHA STEEL & FORGINGS | Item Categories : FORGED & ANNEALED STEEL ROD DIA 285 (+ /-2) MM IN MULTIPLE LENGTH OF 70(+ /-5) MM TO SPECN 1.2344/X | 913320.00 | L5 |