Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Procurement Opportunity: Jumbo Cooler 🌡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Jumbo Coolers. 🛠️ 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 26, 2024, 1:00 Pm Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Defence Sector. Keywords: Jumbo Cooler, Defence, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Jumbo Cooler
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5078284 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 05, 2024 18:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/07/2024
Expired 772 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FAXIN ENTERPRISES | Make : RAJ Model : JUMBO COOLER Title : RAJ JUMBO COOLER | 24-07-2024 17:33:36 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | G. M. TRADERS | Make : RAJ Model : COOLER JUMBO Title : COOLER | 24-07-2024 19:01:25 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NAWAL KUMAR AGARWAL | Make : NK Model : NK Title : Jumbo Cooler | 26-07-2024 09:17:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SATYANARAYAN TRADERS | Make : STN Model : STN Title : Jumbo Cooler | 26-07-2024 11:43:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | ZMZ TRADERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : RAJ JUMBO COOLER Model : RAJ JUMBO COOLER Title : RAJ JUMBO COOLER | 24-07-2024 18:41:25 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
Repair/maint of referigerators, deep freezer, acs voltage stabilizers, desert cooler, water cooler and connected works under ge (south) mamun
Repair/maint of referigerators, deep freezer, acs voltage stabilizers, desert cooler, water cooler and connected works under ge (south) mamun
Read moreRepairing and cleaning of radiator and oil cooler, repair of silencer, operator cabin foundation of rel drll 6021511 and idm 201506863 at ant st lodna area bccl
Repairing and cleaning of radiator and oil cooler, repair of silencer, operator cabin foundation of rel drll 6021511 and idm 201506863 at ant st lodna area bccl
Read moreAc 1.5 ton jumbo cooler water cooler as per nit municipal council bitarwar dist gwalior
Ac 1.5 ton jumbo cooler water cooler as per nit municipal council bitarwar dist gwalior
Read moreProviding and fixing for large size jumbo cooler on rent basis
Providing and fixing for large size jumbo cooler on rent basis
Read moreof your Industry type