Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Installation Of Jumbo Cooler In Musafirkhana For Passengers
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Minorities Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4144254 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 29, 2023 16:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/11/2023
Expired 1033 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
BUAJI FOODS & BEVERAGES PRIVATE LIMITED
279643
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Avika Enterprises | Make : ,USAFIR KHANA COLLER Model : BIG SIZE COLLER Title : AIR COLLER | 09-11-2023 12:34:28 | Central / State PSUs | Qualified |
| 2 | BUAJI FOODS & BEVERAGES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Installation Of Jumbo Cooler In Musafirkhana Model : SOUND LESS TENTEZ Title : JUMBO COLLER | 09-11-2023 09:52:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | High Tech Consultancy Services | Make : Installation Of Jumbo Cooler In Musafirkhana Model : COLLER Title : COLLER | 09-11-2023 12:37:58 | Central / State PSUs | Qualified |
| 4 | JAGDAMBA MFG. & TRADING CO. | Make : JMTC Model : DUCTCOOLER Title : DUCT COOLER | 08-11-2023 16:45:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 5 | PUSHPRATNA MULTI SERVICES | Make : installation of jumbo coller Model : TENTEZ COLLER Title : AIR COLLER JUMBO | 09-11-2023 12:40:45 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BUAJI FOODS & BEVERAGES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : installation of Jumbo cooler in musafirkhana for passengers | 279643.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PUSHPRATNA MULTI SERVICES( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : installation of Jumbo cooler in musafirkhana for passengers | 290430.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AVIKA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : installation of Jumbo cooler in musafirkhana for passengers | 296450.00 | L3 |
| 4 | High Tech Consultancy Services | Item Categories : installation of Jumbo cooler in musafirkhana for passengers | 353430.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JUMBO COLLER | Installation Of Jumbo Cooler In Musafirkhana | SOUND LESS TENTEZ | 7 | ₹ 279643.000 |
Replacement of existing ups with battery of passengers boarding bridges at bay no.19 to 25,35l, 35r and 36 in t1 and t4 at chennai airport including all inclusive comprehensive maintenance contract aicmc
Replacement of existing ups with battery of passengers boarding bridges at bay no.19 to 25,35l, 35r and 36 in t1 and t4 at chennai airport including all inclusive comprehensive maintenance contract aicmc
Read moreSupply & installation of furniture, cupboard & signage in bar association building at civil court campus in dist. patna
Supply & installation of furniture, cupboard & signage in bar association building at civil court campus in dist. patna
Read moreFor supply, installation and commissioning of campus networking system for the department of it cell.
For supply, installation and commissioning of campus networking system for the department of it cell.
Read moreSupply and installation of new yonex mat (ac 364) in two badminton courts at badminton hall 2 in iitg campus
Supply and installation of new yonex mat (ac 364) in two badminton courts at badminton hall 2 in iitg campus
Read moreDrilling borewell and installation of pipe line in vivekananda kolache nivas at ward no 13.
Drilling borewell and installation of pipe line in vivekananda kolache nivas at ward no 13.
Read moreInstallation of meridian lights from shapur gate ring road to basaveshwar circle in bidar city. bdr254103469-gen. kkrdb-macro for 2025-26
Installation of meridian lights from shapur gate ring road to basaveshwar circle in bidar city. bdr254103469-gen. kkrdb-macro for 2025-26
Read moreTender for supply, installation, operation and maintenance of cctv surveillance system on rental basis.
Tender for supply, installation, operation and maintenance of cctv surveillance system on rental basis.
Read moreTender for the procurement, rate contract and supply & installation of cpap machine for different government health institutions of bihar
Tender for the procurement, rate contract and supply & installation of cpap machine for different government health institutions of bihar
Read moreConstruction of a compund wall and installation of childrens play equipment in the park at ward no6 cts no 67 in ilkal cmc under muncipal fund
Construction of a compund wall and installation of childrens play equipment in the park at ward no6 cts no 67 in ilkal cmc under muncipal fund
Read moreInstallation of creation and infrastructure of existing lighting installations in vishwa bharati school to vadaki tota at harugeri village
Installation of creation and infrastructure of existing lighting installations in vishwa bharati school to vadaki tota at harugeri village
Read moreof your Industry type