Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Fabrication Of Mobile Moving Trolley Target,Iron Farmed Target With Three Hd Metallic Reflector,Iro
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4660599
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 20, 2024 00:19
End Date
Expired 01/03/2024

Expired 919 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CROWNING COSMO LLP - 21-02-2024 15:12:51 MSE Qualified
2 GEMSTRINGS - 21-02-2024 11:30:00 MSE Qualified
3 GM TRADERS - 21-02-2024 11:17:21 MSE Qualified
4 QUALITY SPORTS AND STATIONERY STORE - 21-02-2024 11:42:36 MSE Qualified
5 R. R. ARMY STORE - 21-02-2024 10:35:30 MSE Qualified
6 S.S.SALES CORPORATION, JAMMU - 21-02-2024 10:52:48 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 CROWNING COSMO(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : FABRICATION OF MOBILE MOVING TROLLEY TARGET,IRON FARMED TARGET WITH THREE HD METALLIC REFLECTOR,IRO 98650.00 L1
2 R. R. ARMY STORE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : FABRICATION OF MOBILE MOVING TROLLEY TARGET,IRON FARMED TARGET WITH THREE HD METALLIC REFLECTOR,IRO 99899.00 L2
3 S.S.SALES CORPORATION, JAMMU Item Categories : FABRICATION OF MOBILE MOVING TROLLEY TARGET,IRON FARMED TARGET WITH THREE HD METALLIC REFLECTOR,IRO 103000.00 L3
4 GM TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : FABRICATION OF MOBILE MOVING TROLLEY TARGET,IRON FARMED TARGET WITH THREE HD METALLIC REFLECTOR,IRO 106200.00 L4
5 GEMSTRINGS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : FABRICATION OF MOBILE MOVING TROLLEY TARGET,IRON FARMED TARGET WITH THREE HD METALLIC REFLECTOR,IRO 110050.00 L5
6 QUALITY SPORTS AND STATIONERY STORE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : FABRICATION OF MOBILE MOVING TROLLEY TARGET,IRON FARMED TARGET WITH THREE HD METALLIC REFLECTOR,IRO 114000.00 L6
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise