Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Moving Target Trolley,Moving Rail,Moving Rail Frame,1hp Motor 2 Phase,Speed Controller
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3914561 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 05, 2023 17:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/09/2023
Expired 1083 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Controller General Of Defence Accounts
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AKSHAT TRADER | - | 06-09-2023 14:24:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HI TECH ENTERPRISES | - | 06-09-2023 14:15:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KOHINOOR ENTERPRISES | - | 15-09-2023 22:28:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SALASAR ENTERPRISES | - | 15-09-2023 12:42:11 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KOHINOOR ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Moving Target Trolley,Moving Rail,Moving Rail Frame,1hp Motor 2 Phase,Speed Controller | 56800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HI TECH ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Moving Target Trolley,Moving Rail,Moving Rail Frame,1hp Motor 2 Phase,Speed Controller | 62900.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AKSHAT TRADER( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Moving Target Trolley,Moving Rail,Moving Rail Frame,1hp Motor 2 Phase,Speed Controller | 68590.00 | L3 |