Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fabrication Of Moving Target Trolley,Hand Gloves,Iron Wheel Pulley,Rope Nylon,Magnetic Board
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4642710 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 16, 2024 00:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/02/2024
Expired 923 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AKSHAY ENTERPRISES | - | 23-02-2024 20:35:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | gajraj associates | - | 23-02-2024 20:37:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | INDIAN ARMY STORE | - | 23-02-2024 20:40:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SRI SRINIVASHA ENGINEERS | - | 17-02-2024 19:07:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AKSHAY ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fabrication of moving target trolley,Hand Gloves,Iron Wheel Pulley,Rope Nylon,Magnetic Board | 98460.00 | L1 |
| 2 | gajraj associates (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Fabrication of moving target trolley,Hand Gloves,Iron Wheel Pulley,Rope Nylon,Magnetic Board | 102300.00 | L2 |
| 3 | INDIAN ARMY STORE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Fabrication of moving target trolley,Hand Gloves,Iron Wheel Pulley,Rope Nylon,Magnetic Board | 104600.00 | L3 |