Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Cartridge Brother Tn2260,Cartridge Canon 925,Brother Drum Dr 2255,Hp Laser Jet Mfpm438nda Toner 335 S,
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Labour and Employment
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3871428
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 24, 2023 23:11
End Date
Expired 04/09/2023

Expired 1095 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

FOUNTAIN STATIONERSMAYUR COMPUTERS

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Ashok Nanabhau Jadhav
Ministry: Ministry Of Labour And Employment
Department: Na
Organisation: Directorate General Factory Advice Service And Labour Institutes (dgfasli)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DUBARIA COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED - 28-08-2023 16:26:16 MSE Disqualified
2 FOUNTAIN STATIONERS - 04-09-2023 16:34:52 MII Qualified
3 Kendriya Bhandar - 28-08-2023 16:29:17 MII Qualified
4 KRISHNA ENTERPRISES - 04-09-2023 15:03:00 MII MSE Qualified
5 M S Corporation - 01-09-2023 16:42:21 MII MSE Qualified
6 MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS - 26-08-2023 13:27:50 MII MSE Qualified
7 MAYUR COMPUTERS - 04-09-2023 17:50:47 MII MSE Qualified
8 NAVKAR INFOMEDIA - 02-09-2023 20:29:35 MII MSE Qualified
9 ROYAL PRINT TECHNOLOGY - 26-08-2023 15:03:07 MII MSE Qualified
10 SAI KIRAN ENTERPRISES - 31-08-2023 20:16:24 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 FOUNTAIN STATIONERS(MII) Item Categories : Cartridge BrotherTN2260,Cartridge Canon 925,Brother drum DR-2255,HP LaserJet MFPM438nda toner 335S, 42670.00 L1
2 MAYUR COMPUTERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Cartridge BrotherTN2260,Cartridge Canon 925,Brother drum DR-2255,HP LaserJet MFPM438nda toner 335S, 46710.00 L2
3 M S Corporation (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Cartridge BrotherTN2260,Cartridge Canon 925,Brother drum DR-2255,HP LaserJet MFPM438nda toner 335S, 60765.00 L3
4 MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Cartridge BrotherTN2260,Cartridge Canon 925,Brother drum DR-2255,HP LaserJet MFPM438nda toner 335S, 66246.00 L4
5 SAI KIRAN ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : Cartridge BrotherTN2260,Cartridge Canon 925,Brother drum DR-2255,HP LaserJet MFPM438nda toner 335S, 77400.00 L5
6 NAVKAR INFOMEDIA (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Cartridge BrotherTN2260,Cartridge Canon 925,Brother drum DR-2255,HP LaserJet MFPM438nda toner 335S, 91200.00 L6
7 ROYAL PRINT TECHNOLOGY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Cartridge BrotherTN2260,Cartridge Canon 925,Brother drum DR-2255,HP LaserJet MFPM438nda toner 335S, 146770.00 L7
8 Kendriya Bhandar (MII) Item Categories : Cartridge BrotherTN2260,Cartridge Canon 925,Brother drum DR-2255,HP LaserJet MFPM438nda toner 335S, 179457.00 L8
9 KRISHNA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Cartridge BrotherTN2260,Cartridge Canon 925,Brother drum DR-2255,HP LaserJet MFPM438nda toner 335S, 185456.00 L9

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Cartridge BrotherTN2260 NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 5600.000
Cartridge Canon 925 NA BOQ Item 15 ₹ 9585.000
Brother drum DR-2255 NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 2400.000
HP LaserJet MFPM438nda toner 335S NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 2300.000
Sharp Photocopier Tonner AR6020NV-MX237AT NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 1800.000
Cartridge BrotherTN2260 NA BOQ Item 7 ₹ 4900.000
Cartridge Canon 925 NA BOQ Item 15 ₹ 9585.000
Brother drum DR-2255 NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 2400.000
HP LaserJet MFPM438nda toner 335S NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 2300.000
Sharp Photocopier Tonner AR6020NV-MX237AT NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 1800.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise