Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cartridge 12 A,Cartridge 925,Cartridge 2365 Brother,Cartridge 101,Cartridge Hp 88 A,Brother Drum Dr 2
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3788237 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 05, 2023 01:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/08/2023
Expired 1116 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DIGITAL DOCUMENTS SYSTEM | - | 06-08-2023 21:21:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | DUBARIA COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 10-08-2023 13:07:23 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | ICARE IT SOLUTIONS | - | 14-08-2023 19:54:43 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | J.K. Enterprises | - | 12-08-2023 07:23:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M S Corporation | - | 11-08-2023 18:07:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/s S S Traders | - | 12-08-2023 07:37:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | MAA OFFICE AUTOMATION | - | 14-08-2023 17:37:42 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS | - | 05-08-2023 16:00:11 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | MAYUR COMPUTERS | - | 10-08-2023 13:02:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | MOHD ARIF KHAN CONTRACTOR | - | 12-08-2023 15:07:59 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | MS Global Enterprises | - | 13-08-2023 09:40:23 | N/A | Qualified |
| 12 | ROYAL PRINT TECHNOLOGY | - | 05-08-2023 18:01:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | SATYA INFO SYSTEMS | - | 14-08-2023 17:54:59 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | TONER CARE SOLUTIONS | - | 08-08-2023 20:05:35 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J.K. Enterprises(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Cartridge 12A,Cartridge 925,Cartridge 2365 Brother,Cartridge 101,Cartridge HP 88A,Brother Drum DR 2 | 186375.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MS Global Enterprises | Item Categories : Cartridge 12A,Cartridge 925,Cartridge 2365 Brother,Cartridge 101,Cartridge HP 88A,Brother Drum DR 2 | 192110.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/s S S Traders | Item Categories : Cartridge 12A,Cartridge 925,Cartridge 2365 Brother,Cartridge 101,Cartridge HP 88A,Brother Drum DR 2 | 195720.00 | L3 |