Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cartridge Hp 88 A,Cartridge Hp 12 A,Cartridge Samsung,Cartridge 2365 Brother,Cartridge Canon Npg 57,H
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4543053 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 28, 2024 16:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/02/2024
Expired 940 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Controller General Of Defence Accounts
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DAKSH ENTERPRISES | - | 03-02-2024 18:47:58 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | DUBARIA COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 31-01-2024 17:42:05 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Elite Traders | - | 29-01-2024 22:37:38 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | ICARE IT SOLUTIONS | - | 07-02-2024 11:43:53 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Insight Saket Enterprises | - | 05-02-2024 22:18:00 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | JALARAM TREDARS | - | 06-02-2024 20:16:29 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | M/S AL-HIRA COMMINICATION | - | 06-02-2024 10:25:07 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | MAA OFFICE AUTOMATION | - | 07-02-2024 11:48:21 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS | - | 02-02-2024 12:27:20 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | MIR COMMUNICATION TARATHPORA | - | 04-02-2024 13:33:23 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | ROYAL PRINT TECHNOLOGY | - | 29-01-2024 18:14:27 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | SALEEM ENTERPRISES | - | 06-02-2024 10:32:07 | MII | Qualified |
| 13 | SHOWKAT ENTERPRISES | - | 05-02-2024 10:22:53 | MII | Qualified |
| 14 | WOLF SHADOW TRADERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 28-01-2024 15:09:55 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHOWKAT ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : Cartridge HP 88A,Cartridge HP 12A,Cartridge Samsung,Cartridge 2365 Brother,Cartridge Canon NPG-57,H | 40000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S AL-HIRA COMMINICATION (MII) | Item Categories : Cartridge HP 88A,Cartridge HP 12A,Cartridge Samsung,Cartridge 2365 Brother,Cartridge Canon NPG-57,H | 44310.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SALEEM ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Cartridge HP 88A,Cartridge HP 12A,Cartridge Samsung,Cartridge 2365 Brother,Cartridge Canon NPG-57,H | 44600.00 | L3 |