Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Brother Fax Machine 2840 Cartridge: Dr 2255– Ly2964001,W2041 A Hp Laser Jet 416 A Cyan Cartridge,W20
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Electronics and Information Technology | Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5173683 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 18, 2024 15:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/08/2024
Expired 758 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
NAVKAR INFOMEDIA
Contract Value
16400
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Subha S V
Ministry:
Ministry Of Electronics And Information Technology
Department:
Department Of Electronics And Information Technology
Organisation:
Centre For Development Of Advanced Computing (c-dac)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LOREX INFOTECH | Make : CARTRIDGE Model : CARTRIDGE Title : CARTRIDGE | 07-08-2024 22:20:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | NAVKAR INFOMEDIA | Make : BROTHER Model : Brother Fax Machine 2840 Cartridge: DR 2255– LY296 Title : Brother Fax Machine 2840 Cartridge: DR 2255– LY2964001 | 07-08-2024 20:58:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Shri Jarawari Technologies | Make : BROTHER Model : Brother Fax Machine 2840 Cartridge: DR 2255– LY296 Title : Brother Fax Machine 2840 Cartridge: DR 2255– LY2964001 | 29-07-2024 15:13:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHRI RAM ENTERPRISE | Make : Brother MAKE Model : Brother DR-2255 Black Drum Unit Title : Brother DR-2255 Black Drum Unit | 08-08-2024 10:37:49 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | SYNERGEZE GLOBAL CONNECT PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Brother Model : Brother Fax Machine 2840 Cartridge: DR 2255 – LY29 Title : Brother Fax Machine 2840 Cartridge: DR 2255– LY2964001 | 08-08-2024 10:47:58 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NAVKAR INFOMEDIA( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Brother Fax Machine 2840 Cartridge: DR 2255– LY2964001,W2041A HP LaserJet 416A Cyan Cartridge,W20 | 16400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Shri Jarawari Technologies( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Brother Fax Machine 2840 Cartridge: DR 2255– LY2964001,W2041A HP LaserJet 416A Cyan Cartridge,W20 | 18050.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SYNERGEZE GLOBAL CONNECT PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Brother Fax Machine 2840 Cartridge: DR 2255– LY2964001,W2041A HP LaserJet 416A Cyan Cartridge,W20 | 23478.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brother Fax Machine 2840 Cartridge: DR 2255– LY2964001 | BROTHER | Brother Fax Machine 2840 Cartridge: DR 2255– LY296 | 1 | ₹ 2400.000 |
| W2041A HP LaserJet 416A Cyan Cartridge | HP | W2041A HP LaserJet 416A Cyan Cartridge | 1 | ₹ 7000.000 |
| W2042A HP LaserJet 416A Yellow Cartridge | HP | W2042A HP LaserJet 416A Yellow Cartridge | 1 | ₹ 7000.000 |