Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hub Cover To Drg. No. 4 073 118 Of Wheel Carriage Assy.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4425351 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 02, 2024 23:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/01/2024
Expired 962 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HEERA ENGINEERING | Make : OEM Model : DRG NO 4 073 118 Title : HUB COVER | 11-01-2024 16:41:39 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ISHITEC ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS | Make : ISHITEC Model : HUB COVER Title : HUB COVER | 08-01-2024 18:40:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VORTEX ENGINEERING WORKS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VORTEX Model : MACHINING ASSISTANCE Title : MACHINING ASSISTANCE | 09-01-2024 18:05:15 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ISHITEC ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HUB COVER TO DRG. NO. 4 073 118 OF WHEEL CARRIAGE ASSY. | 383250.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VORTEX ENGINEERING WORKS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HUB COVER TO DRG. NO. 4 073 118 OF WHEEL CARRIAGE ASSY. | 413881.89 | L2 |