Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Forging For Lug To Drg. No. 4 071 920 3 Required For Triangular Stayassy. Of Wheel Carriage Assy. Pr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4439041 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 05, 2024 16:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/01/2024
Expired 953 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S FARMER INDUSTRIES | Make : FARMER INDUSTRIES Model : FORGING FOR LUG TO DRG. NO. 4 071 920-3REQUIRED FO Title : FORGING FOR LUG TO DRG. NO. 4 071 920-3REQUIRED FOR TRIANGULAR STAYASSY. OF WHEEL CARRIAGE ASSY. PRO | 26-01-2024 11:57:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MONGA BROTHERS LIMITED | Make : MONGA Model : FORGING FOR LUG Title : FORGING FOR LUG | 26-01-2024 22:03:53 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | UNIQUE FORGE (GUJARAT) PVT LTD | Make : UFGPL Model : UFGPL Title : FORGING FOR LUG TO DRG. NO. 4 071 920-3REQUIRED FOR TRIANGULAR STAYASSY. OF WHEEL CARRIAGE ASSY. PRO | 26-01-2024 16:10:22 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S FARMER INDUSTRIES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FORGING FOR LUG TO DRG. NO. 4 071 920-3REQUIRED FOR TRIANGULAR STAYASSY. OF WHEEL CARRIAGE ASSY. PR | 100300.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MONGA BROTHERS LIMITED | Item Categories : FORGING FOR LUG TO DRG. NO. 4 071 920-3REQUIRED FOR TRIANGULAR STAYASSY. OF WHEEL CARRIAGE ASSY. PR | 648941.00 | L2 |
| 3 | UNIQUE FORGE (GUJARAT) PVT LTD (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : FORGING FOR LUG TO DRG. NO. 4 071 920-3REQUIRED FOR TRIANGULAR STAYASSY. OF WHEEL CARRIAGE ASSY. PR | 1055156.00 | L3 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type