Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
R57114990001 Scr Byp Rh Actuator As Per Sno 1 Of Data Sheet 1,R57114990002 Scr Byp Lh Actuator As Pe
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3699092
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value 2 Crore
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 15, 2023 23:58
End Date
Expired 25/07/2023

Expired 1139 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

AUMA INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

26098922

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 260 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Vishnu Gopan Gopakumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AUMA INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED - 25-08-2023 15:56:34 N/A Evaluated
2 LIMITORQUE INDIA LIMITED - 24-08-2023 17:47:23 MSE Evaluated
3 ROTORK CONTROLS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED - 01-09-2023 19:29:49 N/A Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
R57114710001 ECO BYP ISOL actuator As per Sno 1 of DataSheet 8 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 97924.000
R57114640000 FD FAN OUTLET actuator As per Sno 1 of DataSheet 12 NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 176858.000
R57114990001 SCR BYP RH actuator As per Sno 1 of DataSheet 1 NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 245702.000
R57114990002 SCR BYP LH actuator As per Sno 2 of DataSheet 1 NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 245702.000
R52810350001 ESP OUTLET LH actuator As per Sno 1 of DataSheet 11 NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 2293208.000
R52810350002 ESP OUTLET RH actuator As per Sno 2 of DataSheet 11 NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 2293208.000
R52810350003 ESP INLET LH actuator As per Sno 3 of DataSheet 11 NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 2293208.000
R52810350004 ESP INLET RH actuator As per Sno 4 of DataSheet 11 NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 2293208.000
R52810350005 FD FAN OUTLET LH actuator As per Sno 5 of DataSheet 11 NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 1146604.000
R52810350006 FD FAN OUTLET RH actuator As per Sno 6 of DataSheet 11 NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 1146604.000
R57114420004 ESP INLET RH actuator As per Sno 4 of DataSheet 6 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 206531.000
R57114420005 ESP INLET LH actuator As per Sno 5 of DataSheet 6 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 206531.000
R57114420006 ESP OUTLET RH actuator As per Sno 6 of DataSheet 6 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 206531.000
R57114420007 ESP OUTLET LH actuator As per Sno 7 of DataSheet 6 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 206531.000
R57114420008 R57114420014 ID FAN INLET RH actuator As per Sno 8 of DataSheet 6 NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 413062.000
R57114420009 ID FAN OUTLET RH actuator As per Sno 9 of DataSheet 6 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 206531.000
R57114420010 ID FAN OUTLET LH actuator As per Sno 10 of DataSheet 6 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 206531.000
R57114420011 FGD INLET RH actuator As per Sno 11 of DataSheet 6 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 206531.000
R57114420012 FGD INLET LH actuator As per Sno 12 of DataSheet 6 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 206531.000
R57114410001 FGD INLET LH actuator As per Sno 1 of DataSheet 2 NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 1575098.000