Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Entrance Gate
Description
Organisation Forests and Environment Department Gujarat | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4129009
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 26, 2023 00:50
End Date
Expired 15/11/2023

Expired 1026 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

Sandip Graphic

Contract Value

1400000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 18 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Jhala Yuvrajsinh Shaktisinh
Department: Forests And Environment Department Gujarat
Organisation: Chief Conservator Of Forest Kachchh Circle

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 NILKANTH TREDING Make : ENTRANCE GATE Model : ENTRANCE GATE Title : ENTRANCE GATE 06-11-2023 18:33:00 MSE Qualified
2 Sandip Graphic Make : ENTRANCE GATE Model : ENTRANCE GATE Title : ENTRANCE GATE 06-11-2023 18:50:36 N/A Qualified
3 SAROVAR TRADELINK Make : ENTRANCE GATE Model : ENTRANCE GATE Title : ENTRANCE GATE 06-11-2023 18:46:16 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Sandip Graphic Item Categories : ENTRANCE GATE 1400000.00 L1
2 SAROVAR TRADELINK Item Categories : ENTRANCE GATE 1510000.00 L2
3 NILKANTH TREDING( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : ENTRANCE GATE 1600000.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
ENTRANCE GATE ENTRANCE GATE ENTRANCE GATE 1 ₹ 1400000.000