Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Entrance Gate,Pathway
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Forest Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4002196 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 23, 2023 20:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/10/2023
Expired 1060 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
V.K. ENTERPRISES
1675738
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MOHD TAZEEM CONTRACTOR | Make : NA Model : Entry and Exit two Entrance with watchman hut Title : Entry and Exit two Entrance with watchman hut | 09-10-2023 12:54:11 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | SAI SAMARTH IRRIGATORS | Make : NA Model : NA Title : Entrance Gate | 07-10-2023 13:03:47 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | SAI SAMARTH PLAYING EQUIPEMENTS | Make : NA Model : NA Title : Entrance Gate | 07-10-2023 12:57:51 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | SIDDHI PLASTIC INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : NA Title : Entrance Gate | 07-10-2023 12:49:54 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 5 | V.K. ENTERPRISES | Make : ENTERENCE GATE Model : ENTERANCE GATE Title : ENTRANCE GATE | 08-10-2023 19:17:26 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | V.K. ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Entrance Gate,Pathway | 1675738.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MOHD TAZEEM CONTRACTOR | Item Categories : Entrance Gate,Pathway | 1799998.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SAI SAMARTH PLAYING EQUIPEMENTS | Item Categories : Entrance Gate,Pathway | 1878336.48 | L3 |
| 4 | SIDDHI PLASTIC INDUSTRIES | Item Categories : Entrance Gate,Pathway | 1881159.65 | L4 |
| 5 | SAI SAMARTH IRRIGATORS | Item Categories : Entrance Gate,Pathway | 1882108.24 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ENTRANCE GATE | ENTERENCE GATE | ENTERANCE GATE | 1 | ₹ 277369.000 |
| Natural Trail | Natural Trail | Natural Trail | 1 | ₹ 1398369.000 |
Repairs to junction of material gate and employee gate road at btps.
Repairs to junction of material gate and employee gate road at btps.
Read moreDevelopment, operation and maintenance including civil works, installation of smart technology solutions, and collection of gate entrance fees from goods and goods vehicles at k.r. market in bccc for a period of 10 (ten) years, with a minimum yearly payment of 36.50 lakhs (excluding gst) and other taxes to bccc.
Development, operation and maintenance including civil works, installation of smart technology solutions, and collection of gate entrance fees from goods and goods vehicles at k.r. market in bccc for a period of 10 (ten) years, with a minimum yearly payment of 36.50 lakhs (excluding gst) and other taxes to bccc.
Read moreAsphalting from main entrance to college building along with road widening from kvk office to girls hostel at college of sericulture, chintamani
Asphalting from main entrance to college building along with road widening from kvk office to girls hostel at college of sericulture, chintamani
Read moreProviding fabrication, erecting and commissioning of lbc sluice gate of gandorinala project.
Providing fabrication, erecting and commissioning of lbc sluice gate of gandorinala project.
Read moreConstruction of a main gate outside the street of mata aarti devi ji.
Construction of a main gate outside the street of mata aarti devi ji.
Read moreProvision of approach road, pcc flooring and gate foundation for proposed automatic gate system at the entry point of coal rake between andal railway siding, west bengal to dstps, dvc plant siding.
Provision of approach road, pcc flooring and gate foundation for proposed automatic gate system at the entry point of coal rake between andal railway siding, west bengal to dstps, dvc plant siding.
Read moreSpecial repair of existing pathway at hall of fame and installation of view cutter along the perimeter wall under age br i of ge 865 ews leh
Special repair of existing pathway at hall of fame and installation of view cutter along the perimeter wall under age br i of ge 865 ews leh
Read moreConstruction of cc road work about 100 m from hisali road gate to gupta factory.
Construction of cc road work about 100 m from hisali road gate to gupta factory.
Read moreProvn of chain link fence 3 metre high and entrance gates at old budhwar east at mamun mil stn under the aor of age b/r-i of ge (south) mamun
Provn of chain link fence 3 metre high and entrance gates at old budhwar east at mamun mil stn under the aor of age b/r-i of ge (south) mamun
Read moreRubber seal replacement and minor repairs to gate nos. 01 & 02 and seven stop-log elements at bp dam.
Rubber seal replacement and minor repairs to gate nos. 01 & 02 and seven stop-log elements at bp dam scope of work as per tender document.
Read moreof your Industry type