Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
12 Mtr High Mast Tower 8 Lights 400 W
Description
Organisation COAL INDIA LIMITED | Ministry of Coal
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5208753
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 26, 2024 04:29
End Date
Expired 16/08/2024

Expired 749 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Mukesh Suryabhan Khobragade
Ministry: Ministry Of Coal
Department: Coal India Limited
Organisation: Western Coalfields Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ACROMAX INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : ACROMAX LITES Model : AIPLLEDHMT-12MTR Title : 12MTR HIGH MAST POLE COMPLET WITH LED FLOOD LIGHT FITTING AND ACCESSORIES 16-08-2024 10:58:50 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
2 ENERGYGREEN TECHNOPOWER PRIVATE LIMITED Make : ENERGYGREEN Model : 12 mtr High mast tower 8 lights 400W Title : 12 mtr High mast tower 8 lights 400W 14-08-2024 15:34:35 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
3 KALINGIA ILLUMINATION PRIVATE LIMITED Make : KI KALINGIA Model : KI HM 12M Title : HIGH MAST 12M 400W 8 NOS 08-08-2024 19:30:14 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
4 PHOTRONIX LED LIGHTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : PHOTRONIX Model : PLLPL/12M/HM Title : 12 Meter high mast pole with LED lights 16-08-2024 10:35:25 Start-up MII MSE Disqualified
5 RAYON ILLUMINATIONS AND ENERGY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : RAYON ILLUMINATION Model : 12 Mtr High Mast Tower 8 Lights 400W Title : 12 Mtr High Mast Tower 8 Lights 400W 15-08-2024 17:18:33 MSE MII MSE Disqualified
6 SHIVPRIYA INDUSTRIES Make : SHIVPRIYA INDUSTRIES Model : 12 Mtr High Mast Tower 8 Lights 400W-SHIVPRIYA Title : 12 Mtr High Mast Tower 8 Lights 400W 30-07-2024 21:34:15 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
7 SUYOG TRADING CORPORATION Make : SURYA Model : SURYA HIGHMAST Title : HIGHMAST 15-08-2024 10:41:26 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise