Tender Details

About Tender

🏭 Procurement Alert: 12 Mtr. High Mast Pole 🏭 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of 12 Mtr. High Mast Pole. 🌪️ 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 20, 2024, 6:00 Pm Bidders Must Demonstrate Their Capability To Supply High Quality, Durable High Mast Poles, With Detailed Specifications, Competitive Pricing, And Reliable Delivery Schedules. Keywords: High Mast Pole, Procurement, Department Of Heavy Industry, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Infrastructure, Bid Submission
Particulars Details
Title
12 Mtr. High Mast Pole
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4854466
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 10, 2024 23:14
End Date
Expired 20/04/2024

Expired 867 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

Shree Krishna Industries

Contract Value

975000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Praveen Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Rajasthan Electronics And Instruments Limited (reil) - Solar Pv Monitoring System Jaipur

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ARSH ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : UTKARSH Model : 12 M High Mast Pole Title : 12 M High Mast Pole 03-06-2024 17:49:50 MII Qualified
2 ENERGYGREEN TECHNOPOWER PRIVATE LIMITED Make : ENERGYGREEN Model : 12 Mtr. High Mast Pole Title : 12 Mtr. High Mast Pole 19-04-2024 11:59:04 MII MSE Qualified
3 GLOBAL ENTERPRISES Make : GLOBAL Model : GE12MPOLE Title : 12M POLE 20-04-2024 17:39:34 MII MSE Disqualified
4 GREEN ENERGY NEXTGEN LLP Make : E-Sharp Model : 12MTR-POLE-GI Title : 12 Mtr. High Mast Pole 27-05-2024 12:48:10 MII Qualified
5 Headsup B2B Private Limited Make : Headsup b2b Model : HB2HMLT Title : 12 Mtr. High Mast Pole 11-04-2024 13:14:49 MII Disqualified
6 iSell Make : HRIDAYA Model : 12 METER HIGH MAST POLE WITH INSTALLATION Title : 12 METER HIGH MAST POLE WITH INSTALLATION 13-06-2024 16:16:54 MII MSE Disqualified
7 K2A SALES ENTERPRISES Make : K2A SALES Model : K2A SALES Title : 12 Mtr. High Mast Pole (Q3) 27-05-2024 16:30:17 MII Disqualified
8 Shree Krishna Industries Make : Shree Krishna Industries Model : SKI/HM/12 Title : 12MTR HIGH MAST 07-06-2024 18:35:11 MII MSE Qualified
9 SUBHAM POLES PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : subham Model : SUBHAM-SPPPL-HighMast Pole-12mtr Title : 12mtr long HighMast Pole 17-04-2024 15:18:43 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Shree Krishna Industries(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 12 Mtr. High Mast Pole 975000.00 L1
2 SUBHAM POLES PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 12 Mtr. High Mast Pole 1060820.00 L2
3 GREEN ENERGY NEXTGEN LLP (MII) Item Categories : 12 Mtr. High Mast Pole 1102000.00 L3
4 ARSH ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : 12 Mtr. High Mast Pole 1364375.00 L4
5 ENERGYGREEN TECHNOPOWER PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : 12 Mtr. High Mast Pole 1450000.00 L5

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
12MTR HIGH MAST Shree Krishna Industries SKI/HM/12 10 ₹ 975000.000