Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Windows 11 Pro Operating System Software,Windows Server 2022 Operating System Software,Quick Heal A
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4460459 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 10, 2024 04:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/01/2024
Expired 956 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ATHARVA TECH MINDS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 15-01-2024 16:57:09 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ATLANTIES TECHNOLOGIES | - | 20-01-2024 08:46:09 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | FLEX SOLUTIONS | - | 19-01-2024 21:35:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | INDIWEB HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 09-01-2024 23:29:25 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | KATWA SOFTWARE TECHNOLOGIES | - | 19-01-2024 21:39:29 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | LITTLE BIRD CORPORATE | - | 15-01-2024 14:56:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | M/S DOOARS INDUSTRIES | - | 19-01-2024 20:37:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | MINAS STORES | - | 19-01-2024 16:43:23 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | Perfy | - | 18-01-2024 22:14:44 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | RIDDHI ENTERPRISE | - | 19-01-2024 14:26:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | SAI ENTERPRISES | - | 20-01-2024 07:58:41 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 12 | SONI SINGH | - | 19-01-2024 18:02:49 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RIDDHI ENTERPRISE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Windows 11 Pro Operating System Software,Windows Server 2022 Operating System Software,Quick Heal A | 268745.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SONI SINGH (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Windows 11 Pro Operating System Software,Windows Server 2022 Operating System Software,Quick Heal A | 281700.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S DOOARS INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Windows 11 Pro Operating System Software,Windows Server 2022 Operating System Software,Quick Heal A | 296880.00 | L3 |