Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Windows Home 11,Windows Pro 11,Quick Heal Pro 1 Yr,Quick Heal Pro 2 Yr,Quick Heal Total Security
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4454029 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 09, 2024 00:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/01/2024
Expired 958 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ATHARVA TECH MINDS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-01-2024 13:36:42 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BAJRANG TRADERS | - | 18-01-2024 20:18:11 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | FLEX SOLUTIONS | - | 17-01-2024 21:26:20 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | INDIWEB HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-01-2024 16:58:11 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | LITTLE BIRD CORPORATE | - | 15-01-2024 17:56:21 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S AL-NUMAN CONTRACTORS | - | 16-01-2024 22:37:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | MATTOO BROTHERS ELECTRICAL WORKS | - | 17-01-2024 10:24:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | MIR COMMUNICATION TARATHPORA | - | 14-01-2024 00:13:24 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | Perfy | - | 16-01-2024 23:08:17 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | ZAIR ENTERPRISES | - | 16-01-2024 20:41:25 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ZAIR ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Windows Home 11,Windows Pro 11,Quick heal Pro 1 yr,Quick heal Pro 2 yr,Quick heal total security | 89000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S AL-NUMAN CONTRACTORS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Windows Home 11,Windows Pro 11,Quick heal Pro 1 yr,Quick heal Pro 2 yr,Quick heal total security | 94570.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MATTOO BROTHERS ELECTRICAL WORKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Windows Home 11,Windows Pro 11,Quick heal Pro 1 yr,Quick heal Pro 2 yr,Quick heal total security | 96280.00 | L3 |