Tender Details

About Tender

๐Ÿ”ง Procurement Bid: Motor Repair And Rewinding Services ๐Ÿ”ง Central Coalfields Limited, A Public Sector Undertaking, Is Seeking Bids For The Repairing And Rewinding Of Specific Electric Motors As Part Of Its Maintenance Operations At The Dakra Project. ๐Ÿญ ๐Ÿ”ง Services Required: (A) Repairing And Rewinding Of A 90k W/120 Hp, 415 Volt, Rpm 1485 Motor Make Siemens, Sl. No. Uco706/022139702 (B) Repairing And Rewinding Of A 75k W/100 Hp, 415 Volt, Rpm 1475 Motor, Make Unknown, Local Sl. No. Dakra/ Mohan Nagar/01 Ac Induction Motor ๐Ÿ“… Bid Submission Deadline: May 21, 2024, 5:00 Pm ๐Ÿ’ธ Tender Fee: Inr 3500 ๐Ÿ“ž Emd: Inr 3500 Interested Bidders Must Possess The Necessary Technical Expertise And Experience In Electric Motor Repair And Rewinding. Comprehensive Bids Should Include Detailed Methodologies, Pricing, And Timelines For The Completion Of Services. Keywords: Motor Repair, Rewinding Services, Electric Motors, Central Coalfields Limited, Public Sector Undertaking, Tender, Bid, Dakra Project
Particulars Details
Title
Repairing And Rewinding Of (A) 90k W/120 Hp, 415 Volt, Rpm 1485 Motor Make Siemens, Sl. No. Uco706/022139702 (B) 75k W/100 Hp, 415 Volt, Rpm 1475, Make Missing, Local Sl. No. Dakra/ Mohan Nagar/01 Ac Induction Motor With Transportation Under Dakra Ocp
Description
Repairing And Rewinding Of (A) 90k W/120 Hp, 415 Volt, Rpm 1485 Motor Make Siemens, Sl. No. Uco706/022139702 (B) 75k W/100 Hp, 415 Volt, Rpm 1475, Make Missing, Local Sl. No. Dakra/ Mohan Nagar/01 Ac Induction Motor With Transportation Under Dakra Ocp
Organisation Central Coalfields Limited | Public Sector Undertakings
Tender Id 2024_CCL_307876_1
Reference
Number
GM (NK)/EnM/e-NIT/2024-25/ 22
Tender Fee 0
EMD 3500
Tender Value -
Place Dakra Project
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=319017

Start Date May 11, 2024 16:30
End Date
Expired 21/05/2024

Expired 834 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.