Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔋 Procurement Alert: High Performance Induction Motor 🔋 The Ministry Of Power Invites Bids For The Supply Of A 90k W/120 Hp, 3 Phase, 415 V Induction Motor. 🏭 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 30, 2024, 11:00 Am Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For Consideration. Keywords: Induction Motor, 90k W/120 Hp, 3 Phase, 415 V, Ministry Of Power, Procurement, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
90k W/120 Hp, 3 Phase, 415 V Induction Motor
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4917633 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 08, 2024 22:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/05/2024
Expired 826 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ANGEL INDUSTRIAL INSTRUMENTATION
242698.74
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANGEL INDUSTRIAL INSTRUMENTATION | Make : Angel Model : Aii - 6 Title : SPX-2024-01 INDUCTION MOTOR 55 KW | 29-05-2024 11:24:07 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ANMAUL INDUSTRIAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Havells Model : MHPE280MV4 Title : 90KW-Motor-4917633 | 30-05-2024 10:45:46 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | AST ELECTRICALS | Make : ABB Model : 3GBA 282 230-ADMIN Title : TEFC, 3-phase, squirrel cage induction motor 90Kw 1500RPM | 19-05-2024 00:48:50 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | BASANT ENGINEERING COMPANY | Make : HAVELLS Model : 90KW 4P IE3 HAVELLS MAKE MOTOR Title : 90KW 4P IE3 HAVELLS MAKE MOTOR | 27-05-2024 18:20:46 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | BHAVISHYA ENTERPRISES | Make : ABB Model : ABB - TEFC 3-ph squirrel cage induction motor 90KW Title : ABB Make 90kW - 120HP, 3 Phase, 415V, TEFC, squirrel cage induction motor | 29-05-2024 21:16:37 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | BOMBAY ENGINEERING SYNDICATE | Make : CG Model : 90KP4_S1_V1_280M Title : CG Make, 90 KW 4 POLE, TEFC SCR, AC Motor, S1/V1/415/50/3PH AC FRAME 280M/IP55/F ClS/IE3, 50 Deg Amb | 28-05-2024 12:11:39 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | Gen Powers | Make : abb Model : Unbranded ABB MAKE MOTOR Title : ABB MAKE INDUCTION MOTOR | 28-05-2024 18:53:49 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | HIMNISH LIMITED | Make : CROMPTON Model : 90kW/120HP, 3 Phase, 415 V Induction Motor Title : 90kW/120HP, 3 Phase, 415 V Induction Motor | 29-05-2024 13:04:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | INDUSTRIAL TOOLS & ELECTRICALS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HAVELLS Model : HAVELLS Title : MOTORS | 30-05-2024 10:58:12 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | JNR CONSULTANTS | Make : BHARAT BIJLEE Model : 280M Title : 4P B3 IE3 280M INDUCTION MOTOR 90KW | 30-05-2024 10:26:26 | N/A | Qualified |
| 11 | JUS PUMPS AND PIPES | Make : LUBI/LUBI INDUSTRIES LLP Model : 90KW 4POLE IE3 B3 280M Title : LUBI 90KW / 120HP 4POLE IE3 B3 280M MOTOR | 30-05-2024 10:32:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 12 | NBE MOTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : New Bharat Model : NBE280MS/90KW/S1/B3/4P/IE3 Title : NBE280MS/90KW/S1/B3/4P/IE3 | 29-05-2024 02:43:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | ONKAR BEARING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CG Model : 90kW/120HP, 3 Phase, 415 V Induction Motor Title : CG | 28-05-2024 09:34:29 | N/A | Qualified |
| 14 | RCUBE ELECTRIC PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ABB Model : M2BAX280SMC4 Title : 90kW/120HP, 3 Phase, 415 V induction Motor | 29-05-2024 18:41:31 | N/A | Qualified |
| 15 | ROCKET ELECTRIC (INDIA) | Make : HAVELLS Model : MHCPTTS40090 Title : 90KW 4P IE3 HAVELLS MOTOR | 27-05-2024 15:34:52 | N/A | Qualified |
| 16 | SELVANAYAKI AGENCIES | Make : BHARAT BIJLEE Model : BHARAT BIJLEE 2 POLE 3000 RPM Title : BHARAT BIJLEE INDUCTION MOTOR | 24-05-2024 11:00:38 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 17 | Shree Narayan Sales & Services | Make : HAVELLS Model : MHHP280MG4 Title : Havells make 90KW 4 Pole TEFC Sq. Cage 415V, 50Hz, 3 Phase AC Induction Motor, B3 mounting. | 29-05-2024 17:07:24 | N/A | Qualified |
| 18 | TRANSLINE ENGINEERS PVT LTD | Make : LHP Model : LHP MAKE INDUCTION MOTOR 90KW/120HP 4POLE Title : LHP MAKE INDUCTION MOTOR 90KW/120HP 4POLE | 29-05-2024 17:43:14 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANGEL INDUSTRIAL INSTRUMENTATION(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 90kW/120HP, 3 Phase, 415 V induction Motor | 205676.90 | L1 |
| 2 | BASANT ENGINEERING COMPANY | Item Categories : 90kW/120HP, 3 Phase, 415 V induction Motor | 216476.27 | L2 |
| 3 | ROCKET ELECTRIC (INDIA) | Item Categories : 90kW/120HP, 3 Phase, 415 V induction Motor | 232203.39 | L3 |
| 4 | JUS PUMPS AND PIPES | Item Categories : 90kW/120HP, 3 Phase, 415 V induction Motor | 256779.66 | L4 |
| 5 | BOMBAY ENGINEERING SYNDICATE | Item Categories : 90kW/120HP, 3 Phase, 415 V induction Motor | 267309.32 | L5 |
| 6 | TRANSLINE ENGINEERS PVT LTD | Item Categories : 90kW/120HP, 3 Phase, 415 V induction Motor | 268775.42 | L6 |
| 7 | ANMAUL INDUSTRIAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : 90kW/120HP, 3 Phase, 415 V induction Motor | 273843.00 | L7 |
| 8 | JNR CONSULTANTS | Item Categories : 90kW/120HP, 3 Phase, 415 V induction Motor | 275244.92 | L8 |
| 9 | Shree Narayan Sales & Services | Item Categories : 90kW/120HP, 3 Phase, 415 V induction Motor | 285000.00 | L9 |
| 10 | ONKAR BEARING PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : 90kW/120HP, 3 Phase, 415 V induction Motor | 285812.71 | L10 |
| 11 | RCUBE ELECTRIC PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : 90kW/120HP, 3 Phase, 415 V induction Motor | 299490.68 | L11 |
| 12 | AST ELECTRICALS | Item Categories : 90kW/120HP, 3 Phase, 415 V induction Motor | 322221.19 | L12 |
| 13 | Gen Powers | Item Categories : 90kW/120HP, 3 Phase, 415 V induction Motor | 331598.31 | L13 |
| 14 | BHAVISHYA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : 90kW/120HP, 3 Phase, 415 V induction Motor | 349346.61 | L14 |
| 15 | NBE MOTORS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : 90kW/120HP, 3 Phase, 415 V induction Motor | 594440.68 | L15 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPX-2024-01 INDUCTION MOTOR 55 KW | 1 | ₹ 242698.740 |
Repairing and rewinding of 01 no. ac slipping motor 31 kw, 415/440v, 978 rpm and repairing (capacity 40t and 5t) eot (electrical overhead traveling) crane and repairing and fabrication of damaged incoming 03 phase line assembly rail and platform of
Repairing and rewinding of 01 no. ac slipping motor 31 kw, 415/440v, 978 rpm and repairing (capacity 40t and 5t) eot (electrical overhead traveling) crane and repairing and fabrication of damaged incoming 03 phase line assembly rail and platform of
Read moreComplete repairing and rewinding of 01 no. 570kw, 3.3kv, ph make crompton greaves induction motor (stator) sl. no. tvc491106/1 of jarangdih colliery under kathara area.
Complete repairing and rewinding of 01 no. 570kw, 3.3kv, ph make crompton greaves induction motor (stator) sl. no. tvc491106/1 of jarangdih colliery under kathara area.
Read moreConstruction of school class rooms at various villages of nanjungud taluk under phase-3 at varuna constituency under csr scheme.
Construction of school class rooms at various villages of nanjungud taluk under phase-3 at varuna constituency under csr scheme.
Read moreDrilling of borewell and installation of motor pump set and necessary items for supplying of drinking water in ward no 6 7 and 9 2 installation of cistern tank near lakkappa kadapatti siddappa nagaral basappa nagaral house in ward no 10 3 installation of 4 nos cistern tank in ward no 1 4 installation of 11 nos cistern tank in ward no 2
1drilling of borewell and installation of motor pump set and necessary items for supplying of drinking water in ward no 6 7 and 9 2 installation of cistern tank near lakkappa kadapatti siddappa nagaral basappa nagaral house in ward no 10 3 installation of 4 nos cistern tank in ward no 1 4 installation of 11 nos cistern tank in ward no 2
Read more3 phase 415 v 5.5 kw 7.5 hp induction motor,3 phase 415 v 7.5 kw 10 hp induction motor,3 phase 415
Read more
415 v,50 hz,3 phase induction motor capacity 30kw,415 v,50 hz,3 phase induction motor capacity 9.3k
Read more
Supply of 415 v, 55 kw lt, 3 phase induction motor
Supply of 415 v, 55 kw lt, 3 phase induction motor
Read moreof your Industry type