Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚧 Procurement Opportunity: Induction Motor Repair/Rewinding 🔧🔌 Central Coalfields Limited, A Public Sector Undertaking, Is Seeking Bids For The Complete Repairing And Rewinding Of A 90k W/120 Hp, 1485 Rpm, 415 Volt Induction Motor. The Motor, Designated As Sl. No. 57560220010, Is Located At The Gm Unit, Nk Area, And Is Used Under The Integrated Water Supply Scheme (Iwss). 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 03, 2024, 5:00 Pm A Tender Fee Of Inr 2000 Must Be Submitted With The Bid. Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical And Financial Proposals, Including The Repairing/Rewinding Process, Materials Used, And Warranty Terms. The Bid Should Also Specify The Experience And Capability Of The Bidder To Handle Such A Project. Keywords: Induction Motor, Repair/Rewinding, Central Coalfields Limited, Public Sector Undertaking, Tender, Bid, Iwss, Gm Unit, Nk Area| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Complete Repairing/Rewinding Of Stator And Rotor Of 90k W/120 Hp, 1485 Rpm, 415 Volt Induction Motor Sl. No. 57560220010, Make Missing At Intake Of Damodar River Under Iwss, Gm Unit, Nk Area
|
| Description |
Complete Repairing/Rewinding Of Stator And Rotor Of 90k W/120 Hp, 1485 Rpm, 415 Volt Induction Motor Sl. No. 57560220010, Make Missing At Intake Of Damodar River Under Iwss, Gm Unit, Nk Area
|
| Organisation | Central Coalfields Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_CCL_308938_1 |
|
Reference Number |
GM (NK)/EnM/e-NIT/2024-25/ 45 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | GM Unit, NK Area |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=320124 |
| Start Date | May 24, 2024 16:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/06/2024
Expired 822 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Repairing and rewinding of stator of 75kw/100 hp, 415 volt, rpm 1485 motor make missing, sl. no. missing, local sl. no. 03 ac induction motor at iwss, gm unit, nk area
Repairing and rewinding of stator of 75kw/100 hp, 415 volt, rpm 1485 motor make missing, sl. no. missing, local sl. no. 03 ac induction motor at iwss, gm unit, nk area
Read moreRepairing of 90kw/120hp induction motor make gec, local sl. no. iwss/90kw/02 installed at iwss gm unit under gm unit, nk area
Repairing of 90kw/120hp induction motor make gec, local sl. no. iwss/90kw/02 installed at iwss gm unit under gm unit, nk area
Read moreRepairing and rewinding of (a) 90kw/120hp, 415 volt, rpm 1485 motor make siemens, sl. no. uco706/022139702 (b) 75kw/100 hp, 415 volt, rpm 1475, make missing, local sl. no. dakra/ mohan nagar/01 ac induction motor with transportation under dakra ocp
Repairing and rewinding of (a) 90kw/120hp, 415 volt, rpm 1485 motor make siemens, sl. no. uco706/022139702 (b) 75kw/100 hp, 415 volt, rpm 1475, make missing, local sl. no. dakra/ mohan nagar/01 ac induction motor with transportation under dakra ocp
Read moreComplete repairing/rewinding of stator of 90kw, 415v, 156a, 1485 rpm, make alstom, sl. no. 00563015/0 induction motor of kdh ocp, nk area
Complete repairing/rewinding of stator of 90kw, 415v, 156a, 1485 rpm, make alstom, sl. no. 00563015/0 induction motor of kdh ocp, nk area
Read moreComplete repairing/rewinding of stator one no. 75kw/100 hp, 1480 rpm, 125 amp, 415 v, induction motor sl. no. iwss/75kw/02 at intake of damodar river under iwss, nk area
Complete repairing/rewinding of stator one no. 75kw/100 hp, 1480 rpm, 125 amp, 415 v, induction motor sl. no. iwss/75kw/02 at intake of damodar river under iwss, nk area
Read moreRepairing/rewinding and rotor repairing of 90kw, 415 volt, make ngef, sl. no. 18431007, 3 phase induction motor 1485 rpm and rotor of feeder breaker of chain conveyor of kdh ocp, nk area
Repairing/rewinding and rotor repairing of 90kw, 415 volt, make ngef, sl. no. 18431007, 3 phase induction motor 1485 rpm and rotor of feeder breaker of chain conveyor of kdh ocp, nk area
Read moreRepairing/rewinding and rotor repairing of 90kw, 415 volt, make ngef, sl. no. 18431007, 3 phase induction motor 1485 rpm and rotor of feeder breaker of chain conveyor of kdh ocp, nk area
Repairing/rewinding and rotor repairing of 90kw, 415 volt, make ngef, sl. no. 18431007, 3 phase induction motor 1485 rpm and rotor of feeder breaker of chain conveyor of kdh ocp, nk area
Read moreof your Industry type