Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lamp Ballast For Hpsv Lamps As Per Is 15882:2009, Is 15885,Lamp Ballast For Hpsv Lamps As Per Is 15
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Energy Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6124623 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 08, 2025 23:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/04/2025
Expired 503 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S ANKIT GROVER
Contract Value
66040
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Raj Narayan Yadav
Department:
Energy Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited (uppcl)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D.S. ENTERPRISES | Make : surya Model : SURYA 400W BALLAST FOR HPSV LAMP | 18-04-2025 14:38:13 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S ANKIT GROVER | Make : NA Model : Copper Ballast 400W | 12-04-2025 22:02:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S KARAN SINGH | Make : NA Model : surya | 15-04-2025 09:59:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PANCHSHEEL ELECTRICALS | Make : NA Model : Copper Ballast 400W | 18-04-2025 16:39:52 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | PINAK ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Copper Ballast 400W | 18-04-2025 17:55:22 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | SHARVIL TRADING COMPANY | Make : BAJAJ Model : 162109 | 13-04-2025 17:18:46 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | V S Enterprises | Make : Philips Model : PHILIPS 400W IBU LAMP BALLAST | 18-04-2025 01:33:59 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S ANKIT GROVER( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Lamp Ballast for HPSV Lamps as per IS 15882:2009, IS 15885,Lamp Ballast for HPSV Lamps as per IS 15 | 66040.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S KARAN SINGH( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Lamp Ballast for HPSV Lamps as per IS 15882:2009, IS 15885,Lamp Ballast for HPSV Lamps as per IS 15 | 68120.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PANCHSHEEL ELECTRICALS | Item Categories : Lamp Ballast for HPSV Lamps as per IS 15882:2009, IS 15885,Lamp Ballast for HPSV Lamps as per IS 15 | 88748.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unbranded 400 W High Pressure Sodium Vapour Lamps (Hpsv Lamps) | NA | HPSV LAMPS (PHILIPS/BAJAJ/CROMPTON/GE/OSRAM/SURYA/HAVELLS ) | 24 | ₹ 14040.000 |
| Unbranded 400 W Lamp Ballast For Hpsv Lamps | NA | Copper Ballast 400W | 20 | ₹ 30000.000 |
| Unbranded 250 W Lamp Ballast For Hpsv Lamps | NA | 250W HPSV Ballast | 20 | ₹ 22000.000 |