Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lamp Ballast For Hpsv Lamps As Per Is 15882:2009, Is 15885
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Energy Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6028944 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 06, 2025 18:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/03/2025
Expired 535 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M.R. Engineers
Contract Value
17748
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sajal Singh Pal
Department:
Energy Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited (uppcl)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KALINGIA ILLUMINATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KI Kalingia Model : KI OCB 250W | 08-03-2025 18:53:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M.R. Engineers | Make : NA Model : HPSV BALLAST | 13-03-2025 18:06:39 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | PANCHSHEEL ELECTRICALS | Make : NA Model : 250W HPSV Ballast | 17-03-2025 07:56:48 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SHARVIL TRADING COMPANY | Make : SHARVIL Model : SHARVIL 250W HPSV LAMP BALLAST | 16-03-2025 14:41:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | V S Enterprises | Make : NA Model : HPSV BALLAST | 17-03-2025 00:40:18 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M.R. Engineers | Item Categories : Lamp Ballast for HPSV Lamps as per IS 15882:2009, IS 15885 | 17748.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PANCHSHEEL ELECTRICALS | Item Categories : Lamp Ballast for HPSV Lamps as per IS 15882:2009, IS 15885 | 18708.00 | L2 |
| 3 | V S Enterprises | Item Categories : Lamp Ballast for HPSV Lamps as per IS 15882:2009, IS 15885 | 19620.00 | L3 |
| 4 | KALINGIA ILLUMINATION PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Lamp Ballast for HPSV Lamps as per IS 15882:2009, IS 15885 | 20160.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SHARVIL TRADING COMPANY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Lamp Ballast for HPSV Lamps as per IS 15882:2009, IS 15885 | 20400.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unbranded 250 W Lamp Ballast For Hpsv Lamps | NA | HPSV BALLAST | 12 | ₹ 17748.000 |