Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Sweeping And Cleaning Of Plant Roads And Peripheral Area 4500 Sqm Per Day
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4204279 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 14, 2023 15:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/11/2023
Expired 1013 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DR BHOLA & CO HEALTH CARE | 24-11-2023 11:29:10 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JAI HIND SECURITY SERVICES | 24-11-2023 10:12:36 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S VULASH KUMAR SAHOO | 24-11-2023 12:22:03 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S. ANNAPURNA CONSTRUCTION | 22-11-2023 17:24:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S. LAXMI CONSTRUCTION | 23-11-2023 16:20:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S.K.SANTOSH REDDY | 24-11-2023 09:37:23 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | n.t.r constructions | 23-11-2023 20:39:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | R.K. CONSTRUCTIONS | 24-11-2023 11:12:21 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | RAJESH CONSTRUCTION | 23-11-2023 20:12:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | SAI RAM ENGINEERING WORKS | 23-11-2023 20:25:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DR BHOLA & CO HEALTH CARE (MSE) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - sweeping and cleaning of plant roads and peripheral area 4500 sqm per day | 1721367.00 | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S VULASH KUMAR SAHOO (MSE) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - sweeping and cleaning of plant roads and peripheral area 4500 sqm per day | 1900000.00 | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S.K.SANTOSH REDDY (MSE) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - sweeping and cleaning of plant roads and peripheral area 4500 sqm per day | 2000001.00 | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S. LAXMI CONSTRUCTION (MSE) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - sweeping and cleaning of plant roads and peripheral area 4500 sqm per day | 2214270.00 | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S. ANNAPURNA CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - sweeping and cleaning of plant roads and peripheral area 4500 sqm per day | 2480000.00 | L1 |
| 6 | R.K. CONSTRUCTIONS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - sweeping and cleaning of plant roads and peripheral area 4500 sqm per day | 2578500.00 | L2 |
| 7 | SAI RAM ENGINEERING WORKS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - sweeping and cleaning of plant roads and peripheral area 4500 sqm per day | 2630069.00 | L3 |
Sweeping and cleaning of plant roads and peripheral area of reep
Sweeping and cleaning of plant roads and peripheral area of reep
Read moreCustom bid for services - day to day cleaning and upkeeping comprising brooming cleaning sweeping m
Read more
Custom bid for services - cleaning work in attack plant 300 sqm per day as per scope of work total
Read more
Cleaning / sweeping of roads and collection and removal disposal of garbage contract group c (new plant area)
Cleaning / sweeping of roads and collection and removal/ disposal of garbage contract group c (new plant area)
Read moreCleaning the roads of barshi city by sweeping. approximately 50000 running meter road cleaning per day.
Cleaning the roads of barshi city by sweeping. approximately 50000 running meter road cleaning per day.
Read moreStreet sweeping in day time and night sweeping of commercial area and main roads in mc gohana.
Street sweeping in day time and night sweeping of commercial area and main roads in mc gohana.
Read moreCleaning and sweeping of cleaning and sweeping of various complex and roads in ph-i, area zone-vii, noida.
Cleaning and sweeping of cleaning and sweeping of various complex and roads in ph-i, area zone-vii, noida.
Read moreCustom bid for services - day to day housekeeping sweeping cleaning of office buildings and premis
Read more
of your Industry type