Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Cleaning Work In Attack Plant 300 Sqm Per Day As Per Scope Of Work Total
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4063018 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 13, 2023 15:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/11/2023
Expired 1033 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAI HIND SECURITY SERVICES | 03-11-2023 12:03:47 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S VULASH KUMAR SAHOO | 29-10-2023 12:24:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S. LAXMI CONSTRUCTION | 03-11-2023 09:58:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MVSF MANAGEMENT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 03-11-2023 12:56:17 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | n.t.r constructions | 26-10-2023 20:38:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | PRACHI CONSTRUCTION | 03-11-2023 10:37:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | PREDULIVE INNOVATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 03-11-2023 12:16:32 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | R.K. CONSTRUCTIONS | 03-11-2023 09:38:37 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | n.t.r constructions | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Cleaning work in attack plant 300 sqm per day as per scope of work total | 6106500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S. LAXMI CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Cleaning work in attack plant 300 sqm per day as per scope of work total | 6293678.00 | L2 |
| 3 | R.K. CONSTRUCTIONS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Cleaning work in attack plant 300 sqm per day as per scope of work total | 6831000.00 | L3 |
Custom bid for services - sweeping and cleaning of plant roads and peripheral area 4500 sqm per day
Read more
Cleaning of storm water drains of attack plant re-evaporation plant and boiler
Cleaning of storm water drains of attack plant re-evaporation plant and boiler
Read moreCleaning etc. inside the power plant premises at dstps, dvc, andal (total area 28,545 sqm.) under burdwan urf range.
Cleaning etc. inside the power plant premises at dstps, dvc, andal (total area 28,545 sqm.) under burdwan urf range.
Read moreCleaning of storm water drains of attack plant re-evaporation plant and boiler by motorized tanker
Cleaning of storm water drains of attack plant re-evaporation plant and boiler by motorized tanker
Read moreConstruction of cleaning grading processing shed (121.66 sqm) , cattle feed mill plant shed (121.66 sqm) and silage shed (148.59 sqm)
Construction of cleaning grading processing shed (121.66 sqm) , cattle feed mill plant shed (121.66 sqm) and silage shed (148.59 sqm)
Read moreOne-time repairing of axle box cleaning plant as per scope of work at bhavnagar workshop
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreWork of day to day cleaning...
Work of day to day cleaning/maintenance of sewer lines and maintenance of sewerage area i.e. collection tank etc. in hsdc, udyog vihar, phase-vii, gurugram.
Read moreof your Industry type