Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Desktop Computer,Ups,Sound System Or Pa System,Computer Maintenance Table,Ram,Lan Cards Wi Fi Lan C
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Vocational Education and Skill Development Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4465753 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 10, 2024 23:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/01/2024
Expired 956 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S SHAKTI TRADERS
Contract Value
1199995
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Karamvir
Department:
Vocational Education And Skill Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S EXECELLENT TRADERS | - | 20-01-2024 20:43:11 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S NIPUR ENTERPRISES | - | 22-01-2024 07:20:00 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S SHAKTI TRADERS | - | 22-01-2024 07:08:06 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SHAKTI TRADERS | Item Categories : Desktop Computer,UPS,Sound System OR PA System,Computer Maintenance Table,RAM,LAN Cards Wi-Fi LAN C | 1199995.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S NIPUR ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Desktop Computer,UPS,Sound System OR PA System,Computer Maintenance Table,RAM,LAN Cards Wi-Fi LAN C | 1395526.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S EXECELLENT TRADERS | Item Categories : Desktop Computer,UPS,Sound System OR PA System,Computer Maintenance Table,RAM,LAN Cards Wi-Fi LAN C | 2115859.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Desktop Computer | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 150000.000 |
| UPS | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 26500.000 |
| Sound System OR PA System | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 29000.000 |
| Computer Maintenance Table | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 17540.000 |
| RAM | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 12800.000 |
| LAN Cards Wi-Fi LAN Cards | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 21600.000 |
| Motherboards of different make | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 34800.000 |
| Processors different make | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 30240.000 |
| LCD LED TFT Monitors | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 35800.000 |
| Network cables UTP | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 24750.000 |
| Suitable Table Teak Wood fitted with Back Panel complete the table | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 110600.000 |
| UPS | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 66000.000 |
| Anti virus | NA | BOQ Item | 11 | ₹ 45870.000 |
| Instuctor Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 9800.000 |
| Instuctor Table | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 19000.000 |
| Almirah | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 28000.000 |
| UPS 1 KVA | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 28500.000 |
| Computer Table | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 14000.000 |
| Steel Rule with metric and British graduation | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 736.000 |
| Try Square | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 1688.000 |