Tender Details

About Tender

๐ŸŒ Procurement Bid Invitation For Networking Solutions ๐Ÿ–ฅ๏ธ๐Ÿ”— The Department Of Defence Research & Development, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For A Comprehensive Suite Of Networking Solutions To Enhance Our Digital Infrastructure. ๐ŸŒ ๐Ÿ“… Bid Submission Deadline: June 18, 2024, 8:00 Pm The Scope Includes: 16 Gb Ddr Ram Lan Socket Giga Switch Lan Cabling Connector Wi Fi Routers Wi Fi Mouse Wi Fi Keyboard Interested Vendors Must Provide Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Implementation Timelines, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of Our Network Infrastructure. Keywords: Networking Solutions, Ddr Ram, Lan Socket, Giga Switch, Lan Cabling, Connector, Wi Fi Routers, Wi Fi Mouse, Wi Fi Keyboard, Ministry Of Defence, Government Procurement
Particulars Details
Title
16 Gb Ddr Ram,Lan Socket,Giga Switch,Lan Cabling,Connector,Wi Fi Routers,Wi Fi Mouse,Wi Fi Keyboard
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Research & Development | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4989915
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 29, 2024 00:42
End Date
Expired 18/06/2024

Expired 809 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Research & Development
Organisation: Office Of Dg R & D (r & M)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ADAKMOL BROTHERS - 17-06-2024 07:49:48 MII Qualified
2 AMBIKA ENTERPRISES - 03-06-2024 10:03:31 MII MSE Disqualified
3 Dream Destiny Enterprises - 18-06-2024 12:02:17 MII Qualified
4 ICARE IT SOLUTIONS - 05-06-2024 21:34:49 MII MSE Disqualified
5 M/S I.T.S. SOFTWARE SOLUTION - 18-06-2024 12:08:56 MII MSE Disqualified
6 VARSA PARTNERS LLP - 12-06-2024 16:11:00 MII MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ADAKMOL BROTHERS(MII) Item Categories : 16 GB DDR RAM,LAN Socket,Giga Switch,LAN Cabling,Connector,wi-Fi Routers,wi-Fi Mouse,wi-Fi Keyboard 192135.00 L1
2 Dream Destiny Enterprises (MII) Item Categories : 16 GB DDR RAM,LAN Socket,Giga Switch,LAN Cabling,Connector,wi-Fi Routers,wi-Fi Mouse,wi-Fi Keyboard 242853.00 L2
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise