Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Aluminium Alloy Rod Dia 40mm Spec To Astm B221 M Grade: 7075 T6510
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4188585 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 09, 2023 00:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/11/2023
Expired 1014 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Bharat Dynamics Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHOKA MOULDERS PVT LTD | Make : Any reputed brand Model : Aluminium Alloy Rod Dia 40mm Spec To ASTM B221M Gr Title : Aluminium Alloy Rod Dia 40mm Spec To ASTM B221M Grade: 7075-T6510 | 18-11-2023 13:43:28 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | BHANDARI INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : Aluminium Alloy rod Dia 40mm Spec to ASTM B221M Gr Title : Aluminium Alloy rod Dia 40mm Spec to ASTM B221M Grade: 7075-T6510 (Q3) | 17-11-2023 12:06:26 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | bharat aluminium industries | Make : NA Model : Aluminium Alloy rod Dia 40mm Spec to ASTM B221M Gr Title : Aluminium Alloy rod Dia 40mm Spec to ASTM B221M Grade: 7075-T6510 | 23-11-2023 16:15:54 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | VISHWA CORPORATION | Make : OEM Model : ALUMINIUM ROD/ROUND/SQUARE/HEX AS PER IS/BS/ASTM STANDARD Title : ALUMINIUM ROD/ROUND/SQUARE/HEX | 21-11-2023 11:57:25 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | bharat aluminium industries(MII) | Item Categories : Aluminium Alloy rod Dia 40mm Spec to ASTM B221M Grade: 7075-T6510 | 80644.07 | L1 |
| 2 | BHANDARI INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : Aluminium Alloy rod Dia 40mm Spec to ASTM B221M Grade: 7075-T6510 | 84711.86 | L2 |
| 3 | ASHOKA MOULDERS PVT LTD (MII) | Item Categories : Aluminium Alloy rod Dia 40mm Spec to ASTM B221M Grade: 7075-T6510 | 102000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | VISHWA CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : Aluminium Alloy rod Dia 40mm Spec to ASTM B221M Grade: 7075-T6510 | 162000.00 | L4 |