Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Aluminium Alloy 2 Mm Thick,Aluminium Alloy Pipe Id 40mm Dia,Aluminium Welding Rod,Steel Sheet,Steel
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3707584 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 18, 2023 18:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/07/2023
Expired 1133 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CANCO FASTENERS | - | 26-07-2023 19:52:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S. SUPRASANNA ENGINEERING WORKS, | - | 27-07-2023 13:38:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | POOJA ENGINEERING WORKS | - | 27-07-2023 15:14:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | TRAAB ENGG INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-07-2023 13:11:26 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TRAAB ENGG INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Aluminium Alloy 2 mm Thick,Aluminium Alloy Pipe ID 40mm dia,Aluminium Welding Rod,Steel sheet,Steel | 198925.95 | L1 |
| 2 | POOJA ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Aluminium Alloy 2 mm Thick,Aluminium Alloy Pipe ID 40mm dia,Aluminium Welding Rod,Steel sheet,Steel | 223103.19 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S. SUPRASANNA ENGINEERING WORKS, (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Aluminium Alloy 2 mm Thick,Aluminium Alloy Pipe ID 40mm dia,Aluminium Welding Rod,Steel sheet,Steel | 228887.18 | L3 |