Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Aluminium Alloy 7075 T6510, Single Extruded Bars Dia 135.0 Mm According To Astm B 221 M As Per Happ S
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3654317
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 06, 2023 21:14
End Date
Expired 17/07/2023

Expired 1142 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: cancelled
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: National Academy Of Defence Production (nadp) Nagpur

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 CENTURY EXTRUSIONS LTD Make : CENTURY EXTRUSIONS LIMITED Model : I-12949 Title : ALUMINIUM ALLOY-7075 T6510 135MM 17-07-2023 14:06:01 BIS License MSE Disqualified
2 SAMAY STEEL Make : ANY INDIAN OR IMPORTED Model : 3 Title : ALUMINIUM ALLOY 7075-T6510 15-07-2023 22:01:58 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
3 YANTRA INDIA LIMITED Make : ORDNANCE FACTORY AMBARNATH Model : ALUMINIUM ALLOY RODS Title : ALUMINIUM ALLOY RODS 17-07-2023 12:32:06 Central / State PSUs N/A Disqualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise