Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Aluminium Alloy 7075 T6510, Single Extruded Bars Dia 135.0 Mm According To Astm B 221 M As Per Happ S
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3655180 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 07, 2023 00:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/07/2023
Expired 1142 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
National Academy Of Defence Production (nadp) Nagpur
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AVON STEEL | Make : my self Model : avon steel Title : aluminium alloy round bar 7075 t6510 | 15-07-2023 21:11:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | CENTURY EXTRUSIONS LTD | Make : CENTURY EXTRUSIONS LIMITED Model : I-12949 Title : ALUMINIUM ALLOY-7075 T6510 135MM | 17-07-2023 16:13:16 | BIS License | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | KALAPURNA STEEL AND ENGG. PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : ALUMINIUM ALLOY 7075-T6510, SINGLE EXTRUDED BARS D Title : ALUMINIUM ALLOY 7075-T6510, SINGLE EXTRUDED BARS DIA 135.0MM ACCORDING TO ASTM B 221M AS PER HAPP SP | 17-07-2023 15:48:03 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | METAL FORGE INDIA | Make : metal forge Model : 7075 t6510 Title : aluminum alloy round bar | 16-07-2023 15:29:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | SAMAY STEEL | Make : ANY INDIAN OR IMPORTED Model : 6 Title : ALUMINIUM ALLOY | 15-07-2023 21:53:36 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | VIRAT ALUMINIUM | Make : VIRAT Model : AL. ROD 135 MM DIA, GRADE: 7075 T6510, ASTM B221 Title : AL. ROD 135 MM DIA, GRADE: 7075 T6510, ASTM B221 | 17-07-2023 13:52:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | YANTRA INDIA LIMITED | Make : ORDNANCE FACTORY AMBARNATH Model : ALUMINIUM ALLOY RODS Title : ALUMINIUM ALLOY RODS | 17-07-2023 14:45:52 | Central / State PSUs | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | YANTRA INDIA LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : ALUMINIUM ALLOY 7075-T6510, SINGLE EXTRUDED BARS DIA 135.0MM ACCORDING TO ASTM B 221M AS PER HAPP S | 66285477.44 | L1 |