Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Top Pressing Ring As Per Drg. No. 34647701020 Rev 00,Top Pressing Ring As Per Drg. No. 34547700430
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4586430 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 06, 2024 15:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/02/2024
Expired 922 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
HITACHI ENERGY INDIA LIMITED
Contract Value
6206208.57
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Subhadip Ray
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGYA ENTERPRISES | Make : OEM Model : DEHONIT Title : DEHONIT BEECH LAMINATED DENSIFIED WOOD TANGENTIAL RING | 01-03-2024 18:23:31 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ENPAY TRANSFORMER COMPONENTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ENPAYBOARD Model : TOP PRESSING RING Title : TOP PRESSING RING AS PER DRG. NO. 34647701020 REV 00 (Q3) and DRG. NO. 34547700430 REV 00 (Q3) | 04-03-2024 14:28:27 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | HITACHI ENERGY INDIA LIMITED | Make : Hitachi Energy India Limited Model : TOP PRESSING RING Title : TOP PRESSING RING AS PER DRG. NO. 34647701020 REV 00 (Q3) , TOP PRESSING RING AS PER DRG. NO. 345477 | 04-03-2024 14:45:03 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | PROGRESSIVE TOOLS AND COMPONENTS PRIVATE LIMITED. | Make : NA Model : PROGRESSIVE Title : TOP PRESSING RING (DRG: 34647701020) | 27-02-2024 10:47:04 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HITACHI ENERGY INDIA LIMITED | Item Categories : TOP PRESSING RING AS PER DRG. NO. 34647701020 REV 00,TOP PRESSING RING AS PER DRG. NO. 34547700430 | 6206208.57 | L1 |
| 2 | ENPAY TRANSFORMER COMPONENTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : TOP PRESSING RING AS PER DRG. NO. 34647701020 REV 00,TOP PRESSING RING AS PER DRG. NO. 34547700430 | 8872302.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TOP PRESSING RING AS PER DRG. NO. 34647701020 REV 00 (Q3) , TOP PRESSING RING AS PER DRG. NO. 345477 | Hitachi Energy India Limited | TOP PRESSING RING | 9 | ₹ 5753531.070 |
| TOP PRESSING RING AS PER DRG. NO. 34647701020 REV 00 (Q3) , TOP PRESSING RING AS PER DRG. NO. 345477 | Hitachi Energy India Limited | TOP PRESSING RING | 1 | ₹ 452677.500 |