Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Top Ring (Top Pressing Ring As Per Drg. No. 34647701020 Rev 01) .
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6058207 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 15, 2025 19:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/03/2025
Expired 530 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SURENDRA COMPOSITES PRIVATE LIMITED
5661000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGYA ENTERPRISES | Make : OEM Model : DEHONIT Title : TOP RING (TOP PRESSING RING AS PER DRG. NO. 34647701020 REV 01) . | 24-03-2025 10:16:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ENPAY TRANSFORMER COMPONENTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ENPAYBOARD Model : TOP RING Title : TOP RING (TOP PRESSING RING AS PER DRG. NO. 34647701020 REV 01) . | 24-03-2025 10:32:21 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SURENDRA COMPOSITES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Surendra Composites Pvt. Ltd. Model : Surendra Composites pvt. Ltd. Title : TOP RING (TOP PRESSING RING AS PER DRG. NO. 34647701020 REV 01) . | 24-03-2025 17:23:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SURENDRA COMPOSITES PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TOP RING (TOP PRESSING RING AS PER DRG. NO. 34647701020 REV 01) . | 4797457.63 | L1 |
| 2 | AGYA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TOP RING (TOP PRESSING RING AS PER DRG. NO. 34647701020 REV 01) . | 7020533.90 | L2 |
| 3 | ENPAY TRANSFORMER COMPONENTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : TOP RING (TOP PRESSING RING AS PER DRG. NO. 34647701020 REV 01) . | 14152500.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TOP RING (TOP PRESSING RING AS PER DRG. NO. 34647701020 REV 01) . | Surendra Composites Pvt. Ltd. | Surendra Composites pvt. Ltd. | 9 | ₹ 5661000.000 |
General stall no.03 chikkamshi hosur bus stand size 119.97 sqft.vacant as on dt 09-01-2027
Mlf rs 5932 emd rs 17796 area 119.97 sqft vacant as on dt 09-01-2027
Read moreGeneral stall no.04 chikkamshi hosur bus stand size 119.97 sqft.vacant as on dt 09-01-2027
Mlf rs 5492 emd rs 16476 area 119.97 sqft vacant as on dt 09-01-2027
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Read moreTop pressing ring as per drg. no. 34647701020 rev 00,top pressing ring as per drg. no. 34547700430
Read more
Top pressing ring as per drg. no. 34647701020 rev 00,top pressing ring as per drg. no. 34547700430
Read more
Top ring (top pressing ring as per drg. no. 34987700096 rev 00) .,top ring (top pressing ring as pe
Read more
of your Industry type