Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Revolving Chair (V3),Plastic Moulded Chair As Per Is 13713 (V2),Chair Office (V2),Executive Table (
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Revenue and Disaster Management Department Haryana | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4471172 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 11, 2024 22:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/01/2024
Expired 953 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MITTAL SONS
Contract Value
114460
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sohan Lal
Department:
Revenue And Disaster Management Department Haryana
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEV ENTERPRISES | Make : DEVENT COLLECTION Model : AREINT- DESIGN OF RECTAN | 22-01-2024 15:29:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MITTAL SONS | Make : mittal sons Model : Revolving chair MS-353 | 22-01-2024 11:00:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SIDOJS | Make : HARLISON Model : RC-4(4434235) | 19-01-2024 18:27:43 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MITTAL SONS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Revolving Chair (V3),Plastic Moulded Chair as per IS 13713 (V2),Chair Office (V2),Executive Table ( | 114460.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DEV ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Revolving Chair (V3),Plastic Moulded Chair as per IS 13713 (V2),Chair Office (V2),Executive Table ( | 134689.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SIDOJS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Revolving Chair (V3),Plastic Moulded Chair as per IS 13713 (V2),Chair Office (V2),Executive Table ( | 521884.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| mittal sons Non-Revolving and Non-Tilting chair with Armrest | mittal sons | Office chair MS-241 | 5 | ₹ 11800.000 |
| Unbranded Executive Table with One side pedestal unit | NA | EXECUTIVE TABLE 4x3 ft WITH PADESTAL STORAGE | 5 | ₹ 70800.000 |
| Supreme furniture Plastic Moulded Chair With Arms Without Cushion Single Piece Plastic Moulded | Supreme furniture | SUPREME OPTRA | 20 | ₹ 14160.000 |
| mittal sons Revolving Chair with Tilt working with torsion bar mechanism | mittal sons | Revolving chair MS-353 | 1 | ₹ 17700.000 |