Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🪑 Procurement Opportunity: Plastic Moulded Chairs 🏢 The Youth Services And Sports And Technical Education Department Of Jammu And Kashmir Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Plastic Moulded Chairs As Per Is 13713 (Part V2), Revolving Chairs (Part V3), And Office Chairs. 🛋️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 3, 2024, 6:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids That Include Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Compliance With The Indian Standard Specifications. Keywords: Plastic Moulded Chair, Is 13713, Revolving Chair, Office Chair, Government Procurement, Jammu And Kashmir| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Plastic Moulded Chair As Per Is 13713 (V2),Revolving Chair (V3),Revolving Chair (V3),Chair Office (
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Youth Services and Sports and Technical Education Department Jammu and Kashmir | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4974918 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 23, 2024 22:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/06/2024
Expired 822 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
AMIN ENTERPRISESM/S CHHEENA SERVICE AND SUPPLIESAMIN ENTERPRISESWANI AND SONS
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Yameen Kinah
Department:
Youth Services And Sports And Technical Education Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
Technical Education Department
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMIN ENTERPRISES | Make : Model : | 03-06-2024 15:11:21 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | KHANDELWAL AND KHANDELWAL | Make : SUPREME Model : Supreme Ornate | 01-06-2024 17:32:12 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | M/S CHHEENA SERVICE AND SUPPLIES | Make : KINGS Model : RED CUSHION CHAIR | 03-06-2024 11:14:40 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | MITTAL SONS | Make : SUPREME Model : SUPREME CUSHION CHAIR | 02-06-2024 12:50:17 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | PEEYUSH MARKETING AND MANUFACTURING | Make : SUPREME Model : PLASTIC MOULDED CHAIR (SPARSH) | 01-06-2024 20:41:24 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | ROYAL FURNISHERS | Make : WORLD FURNITURE Model : RED CUSHION CHAIR | 03-06-2024 12:36:29 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | Trident Tech Enterprises | Make : KINGS Model : RED CUSHION CHAIR | 03-06-2024 10:03:36 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | WANI AND SONS | Make : SAI BALAJI INDUSTRIES Model : SUPRAME ARNATE CHAIR | 31-05-2024 07:29:55 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Krafterio Non-Revolving and Non-Tilting chair with Armrest | Krafterio | AEKUPCO-20 | 20 | ₹ 70000.000 |
| tte Revolving Chair with Synchronic tilt mechanism | tte | RC-1624 | 1 | ₹ 5890.000 |
| Krafterio Revolving Chair with Tilt working with torsion bar mechanism | Krafterio | AEKUPRC-3 | 3 | ₹ 26700.000 |
| SAI BALAJI INDUSTRIES Plastic Moulded Chair With Arms With Cushion Plastic Moulded Seat Cum Back with Support Structure | SAI BALAJI INDUSTRIES | SUPRAME ARNATE CHAIR | 60 | ₹ 134700.000 |