Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
2 D Lidar Sensor
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4973822 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 27, 2024 20:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/06/2024
Expired 822 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PEPPERL & FUCHS FACTORY AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
377600
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Prerna Verma
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Iisco Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D. R. TECH | Make : PEPPERL AND FUCHS Model : OBD30M-R2000-4EP-V1V17-1L Title : 2-D LiDAR Sensor OBD30M-R2000-4EP-V1V17-1L | 06-06-2024 12:33:32 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | PEPPERL & FUCHS FACTORY AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Distance Measurement Sensor Model : OBD30M-R2000-4EP-V1V17-1L Title : OBD30M-R2000-4EP-V1V17-1L | 06-06-2024 14:43:28 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PEPPERL & FUCHS FACTORY AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : 2D LIDAR SENSOR | 320000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | D. R. TECH | Item Categories : 2D LIDAR SENSOR | 415000.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| OBD30M-R2000-4EP-V1V17-1L | Distance Measurement Sensor | OBD30M-R2000-4EP-V1V17-1L | 2 | ₹ 377600.000 |