Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lidar Sensor
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4773217 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 13, 2024 21:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/03/2024
Expired 897 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Kumar Sangeet
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of Higher Education
Organisation:
Indian Institute Of Technology (iit)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASM ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Lidar Sensor Title : Lidar Sensor | 23-03-2024 13:26:54 | ACASH | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | CONNEKT ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Ouster Model : VLP-16 Puck Title : Lidar | 22-03-2024 10:26:22 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | KAMBILL SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Velodyne Model : Puck Title : Velodyne Lidar | 22-03-2024 18:05:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SENSEFLY INNOVATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Velodyne Model : Velodyne Puck Title : Velodyne | 22-03-2024 18:58:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | Vibhatsu Technologies | Make : Velodyne Model : 80-VLP-16-A Title : Lidar Sensor VLP-16 Puck | 21-03-2024 10:53:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |