Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Haldi Powder,Mirch Powder,Dhaniya Powder 1 Kg,Methi Dana,Badi Elleachi Loose,Sarson Rai Pkt,Kali Mi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3655264 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 06, 2023 17:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/07/2023
Expired 1146 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GUPTA ARMY GENERAL STORE | - | 06-07-2023 19:26:59 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | M/s ESS KAY AGENCIES | - | 06-07-2023 17:57:44 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | M/s KHANDELWAL MARKETING | - | 06-07-2023 19:46:51 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s ESS KAY AGENCIES(MII) | Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Mirch Powder,Dhaniya Powder 1 Kg,Methi Dana,Badi Elleachi loose,Sarson rai pkt,Kali Mi | 18611.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GUPTA ARMY GENERAL STORE (MII) | Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Mirch Powder,Dhaniya Powder 1 Kg,Methi Dana,Badi Elleachi loose,Sarson rai pkt,Kali Mi | 20911.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/s KHANDELWAL MARKETING (MII) | Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Mirch Powder,Dhaniya Powder 1 Kg,Methi Dana,Badi Elleachi loose,Sarson rai pkt,Kali Mi | 22591.00 | L3 |