Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Haldi Powder,Mirch Powder,Dhaniya Powder 1 Kg,Methi Dana,Badi Elleachi Loose,Zeera Sabut,Sarson Rai
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3789668 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 05, 2023 17:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/08/2023
Expired 1115 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Controller General Of Defence Accounts
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GUPTA ARMY GENERAL STORE | - | 11-08-2023 16:04:48 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/s ESS KAY AGENCIES | - | 11-08-2023 15:55:47 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/s KHANDELWAL MARKETING | - | 11-08-2023 15:42:23 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | ND SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-08-2023 11:03:24 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | PANKAJ TRADING COMPANY | - | 11-08-2023 15:45:19 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s KHANDELWAL MARKETING | Item Categories : Haldi powder,Mirch powder,Dhaniya Powder 1KG,Methi Dana,Badi elleachi loose,Zeera sabut,Sarson rai | 60552.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PANKAJ TRADING COMPANY | Item Categories : Haldi powder,Mirch powder,Dhaniya Powder 1KG,Methi Dana,Badi elleachi loose,Zeera sabut,Sarson rai | 63144.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/s ESS KAY AGENCIES | Item Categories : Haldi powder,Mirch powder,Dhaniya Powder 1KG,Methi Dana,Badi elleachi loose,Zeera sabut,Sarson rai | 65733.00 | L3 |
| 4 | GUPTA ARMY GENERAL STORE | Item Categories : Haldi powder,Mirch powder,Dhaniya Powder 1KG,Methi Dana,Badi elleachi loose,Zeera sabut,Sarson rai | 68325.00 | L4 |