Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Haldi Powder,Mirch Powder,Dhaniya Powder 1 Kg,Methi Dana,Badi Elleachi Loose,Zeera Sabut,Sarson Rai
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3790495 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 05, 2023 19:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/08/2023
Expired 1116 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GUPTA ARMY GENERAL STORE | - | 07-08-2023 19:51:17 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/s ESS KAY AGENCIES | - | 07-08-2023 20:54:24 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/s KHANDELWAL MARKETING | - | 07-08-2023 20:33:47 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | ND SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-08-2023 13:15:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | PANKAJ TRADING COMPANY | - | 07-08-2023 18:11:53 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PANKAJ TRADING COMPANY | Item Categories : Haldi powder,Mirch powder,Dhaniya Powder 1KG,Methi Dana,Badi elleachi loose,Zeera sabut,Sarson rai | 41569.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GUPTA ARMY GENERAL STORE | Item Categories : Haldi powder,Mirch powder,Dhaniya Powder 1KG,Methi Dana,Badi elleachi loose,Zeera sabut,Sarson rai | 43474.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/s KHANDELWAL MARKETING | Item Categories : Haldi powder,Mirch powder,Dhaniya Powder 1KG,Methi Dana,Badi elleachi loose,Zeera sabut,Sarson rai | 45386.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/s ESS KAY AGENCIES | Item Categories : Haldi powder,Mirch powder,Dhaniya Powder 1KG,Methi Dana,Badi elleachi loose,Zeera sabut,Sarson rai | 47306.00 | L4 |