Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Haldi Powder,Mirch Powder,Dhania Powder,Zeera Sabut,Kali Mirch Sabut,Loung,Badi Elaichi,Sarson Dana
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3816295 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 11, 2023 16:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/08/2023
Expired 1108 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI TRADING CO. | - | 16-08-2023 13:27:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GOVIND SUPER SHOPEE | - | 16-08-2023 12:10:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | INDO FOOD FLAVOURS | - | 12-08-2023 11:29:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | ND SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 21-08-2023 10:14:01 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | RADHA KISHAN GOBIND RAM LTD | - | 20-08-2023 19:36:23 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | RAJENDRA PRASAD YADAV | - | 16-08-2023 12:52:02 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GOVIND SUPER SHOPEE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : HALDI POWDER,MIRCH POWDER,DHANIA POWDER,ZEERA SABUT,KALI MIRCH SABUT,LOUNG,BADI ELAICHI,SARSON DANA | 92163.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BALAJI TRADING CO. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : HALDI POWDER,MIRCH POWDER,DHANIA POWDER,ZEERA SABUT,KALI MIRCH SABUT,LOUNG,BADI ELAICHI,SARSON DANA | 97650.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RAJENDRA PRASAD YADAV (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : HALDI POWDER,MIRCH POWDER,DHANIA POWDER,ZEERA SABUT,KALI MIRCH SABUT,LOUNG,BADI ELAICHI,SARSON DANA | 97710.00 | L3 |