Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Zeera Sabut,Haldi Powder,Sarson Rai Pkt,Mirch Powder,Kali Mirch Black Peper Loose,Dhaniya Powder 1 K
Description
Organisation Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4581361
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 05, 2024 16:44
End Date
Expired 15/02/2024

Expired 932 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence
Organisation: Controller General Of Defence Accounts

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BANSAL FOOD PRODUCTS & TRADERS - 12-02-2024 13:23:44 N/A Qualified
2 DNV FOOD PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED - 14-02-2024 17:28:51 MSE Disqualified
3 M/S JAINCO - 14-02-2024 17:30:35 MSE Disqualified
4 S.R. INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION (R) - 13-02-2024 09:10:39 MSE Qualified
5 SUNRISE INTERNATIONAL TRADERS - 12-02-2024 14:52:53 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SUNRISE INTERNATIONAL TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Zeera sabut,Haldi powder,Sarson rai pkt,Mirch powder,Kali Mirch Black Peper Loose,Dhaniya Powder 1K 27056.00 L1
2 S.R. INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION (R) (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : Zeera sabut,Haldi powder,Sarson rai pkt,Mirch powder,Kali Mirch Black Peper Loose,Dhaniya Powder 1K 29640.00 L2
3 BANSAL FOOD PRODUCTS & TRADERS Item Categories : Zeera sabut,Haldi powder,Sarson rai pkt,Mirch powder,Kali Mirch Black Peper Loose,Dhaniya Powder 1K 29690.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise