Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dustbin,Tricycle,Spade,Gardening Pipe 25mm,Gardening Pipe 15mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4568362 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 02, 2024 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/02/2024
Expired 938 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SA CONSTRUCTION
Contract Value
2314370
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 60 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Mohammad Iltaja
Department:
Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S ARVIND KUMAR THEKEDAR | - | 12-02-2024 11:32:28 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S IMRAN CONTRACTOR | - | 12-02-2024 11:18:03 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | SA CONSTRUCTION | - | 12-02-2024 11:53:13 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | SRM Enterprises | - | 10-02-2024 22:57:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SA CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : Dustbin,Tricycle,Spade,Gardening Pipe 25mm,Gardening Pipe 15mm | 2314370.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S ARVIND KUMAR THEKEDAR | Item Categories : Dustbin,Tricycle,Spade,Gardening Pipe 25mm,Gardening Pipe 15mm | 2380595.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S IMRAN CONTRACTOR | Item Categories : Dustbin,Tricycle,Spade,Gardening Pipe 25mm,Gardening Pipe 15mm | 2431650.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dustbin | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 1119000.000 |
| Tricycle | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 1190000.000 |
| Spade | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1050.000 |
| Gardening Pipe 25mm | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 2520.000 |
| Gardening Pipe 15mm | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 1800.000 |