Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hose Pipe 15 Mm,Rubber Hose 25 Mm,Rubber Hose Pipe,Ri Pipe 15 Mm,Hose 1 2 400,Belt 2056,Belt A470,Belt
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5647538 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | November 25, 2024 23:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/12/2024
Expired 626 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHAUDHARY SALES CORPORATION | - | 11-12-2024 14:38:57 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | MAA VAISHNO DEVI AUTOMOBILES | - | 06-12-2024 15:03:34 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | PUNEET SALES | - | 13-12-2024 12:20:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PUNJAB AUTOMOBILES | - | 13-12-2024 13:24:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | VISHNU ENTERPRISES | - | 13-12-2024 12:14:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VISHNU ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HOSE PIPE 15MM,RUBBER HOSE 25MM,RUBBER HOSE PIPE,RI PIPE 15MM,HOSE 1 2 400,BELT 2056,BELT A470,BELT | 132368.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PUNEET SALES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HOSE PIPE 15MM,RUBBER HOSE 25MM,RUBBER HOSE PIPE,RI PIPE 15MM,HOSE 1 2 400,BELT 2056,BELT A470,BELT | 143818.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PUNJAB AUTOMOBILES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HOSE PIPE 15MM,RUBBER HOSE 25MM,RUBBER HOSE PIPE,RI PIPE 15MM,HOSE 1 2 400,BELT 2056,BELT A470,BELT | 157487.00 | L3 |