Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services 800056016 Recertification Contract For Iso 9001 Iso 14001 And Iso 45001 O
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3969656 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 20, 2023 21:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/09/2023
Expired 1072 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
QUALITY VISTA (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED
70000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABSOLUTE LEAN SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 06-10-2023 18:46:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | G C Consultancy Services | 06-10-2023 15:39:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KBS CERTIFICATION SERVICES LIMITED | 28-09-2023 14:31:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | KVQA CERTIFICATION SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 25-09-2023 11:56:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MANUPAMA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 30-09-2023 12:32:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | MS CERTIFICATION SERVICES PVT LTD | 21-09-2023 12:16:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | QMS INTERNATIONAL CERTIFICATIONS PRIVATELIMITED | 28-09-2023 10:30:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | QUALITY VISTA (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | 30-09-2023 09:39:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SIX SIGMA QUALITY INTERNATIONAL | 30-09-2023 14:43:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | VEXIL BUSINESS PROCESS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 23-09-2023 13:58:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | VISIONCARE CERTIFICATION PRIVATE LIMITED | 27-09-2023 16:53:14 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | QUALITY VISTA (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 800056016 Recertification contract for ISO 9001 ISO 14001 and ISO 45001 o | 70000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | G C Consultancy Services( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 800056016 Recertification contract for ISO 9001 ISO 14001 and ISO 45001 o | 89500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ABSOLUTE LEAN SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 800056016 Recertification contract for ISO 9001 ISO 14001 and ISO 45001 o | 97000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MANUPAMA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 800056016 Recertification contract for ISO 9001 ISO 14001 and ISO 45001 o | 148720.00 | L4 |
| 5 | VISIONCARE CERTIFICATION PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 800056016 Recertification contract for ISO 9001 ISO 14001 and ISO 45001 o | 225000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | QMS INTERNATIONAL CERTIFICATIONS PRIVATELIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 800056016 Recertification contract for ISO 9001 ISO 14001 and ISO 45001 o | 241900.00 | L6 |
| 7 | VEXIL BUSINESS PROCESS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 800056016 Recertification contract for ISO 9001 ISO 14001 and ISO 45001 o | 294940.48 | L7 |
| 8 | SIX SIGMA QUALITY INTERNATIONAL( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 800056016 Recertification contract for ISO 9001 ISO 14001 and ISO 45001 o | 298990.00 | L8 |
| 9 | MS CERTIFICATION SERVICES PVT LTD( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 800056016 Recertification contract for ISO 9001 ISO 14001 and ISO 45001 o | 351640.00 | L9 |
| 10 | KVQA CERTIFICATION SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 800056016 Recertification contract for ISO 9001 ISO 14001 and ISO 45001 o | 492510.00 | L10 |
| 11 | KBS CERTIFICATION SERVICES LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 800056016 Recertification contract for ISO 9001 ISO 14001 and ISO 45001 o | 974538.40 | L11 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - 800056016 Recertification contract for ISO 9001 ISO 14001 and ISO 45001 of NTPC Tanda | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 70000.000 |
Custom bid for services - recertification periodic audit of iso 9001 iso 14001 iso 45001 at iocl
Read more
Recertification of ims including iso 9001 2015, iso 14001 2015 n iso 45001 2018
Re-certification of ims including iso 9001 2015, iso 14001 2015 n iso 45001 2018
Read moreRecertification of management systems in line with iso 9001 2015, iso 14001 2015 and iso 45001 2018.
Recertification of management systems in line with iso 9001 2015, iso 14001 2015 and iso 45001 2018.
Read moreCustom bid for services - recertification surveillance of management system iso 9001 iso 14001 iso
Read more
Renewal/recertification audit of ims (i.e. iso 9001:2015, iso 14001:2015 and iso 45001:2018) in clw/crj.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRenewal/recertification audit of ims (i.e. iso 9001:2015, iso 14001:2015 and iso 45001:2018) in clw/crj.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreIso 9001 14001 45001 certification for karnataka based afs locations
Iso 9001 14001 45001 certification for karnataka based afs locations
Read moreIso 9001 14001 45001 certification for kerala based afs locations
Iso 9001 14001 45001 certification for kerala based afs locations
Read moreIso 9001 14001 and 45001 certification for aviation fuel stations
Iso 9001 14001 and 45001 certification for aviation fuel stations under eastern region
Read moreof your Industry type